Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

05813 Nbq Ghy Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
23:00
Sambalpur
5hr 45min
11 Stops
KRAR
04:45
Khariar Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05813 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KRAR
SBP
-
-
-

05813 Schedule & Time Table

05813 - Nbq Ghy Special runs from Sambalpur to Khariar Road, 1 days of the week. The 05813 passenger train departs from Sambalpur at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Khariar Road at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of 05813 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Titlagarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nbq Ghy Special - 05813 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nbq Ghy Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts23:00-0-11On Time
BRGABargarh Road23:3523:372min42 km-116min
BRPLBarpali23:5123:532min62 km-1118min
LSXLoisingha00:2000:222min100 km-1215min
BLGRBalangir00:3700:392min119 km-1219min
SFCSaintala01:0301:052min153 km-1225min
BUDMBadmal01:1201:142min162 km-1229min
TIGTitlagarh01:4002:0020min182 km-1227min
KBJKantabanji02:2602:282min215 km-1220min
HSKHarishanker Rd02:4602:482min239 km-1219min
NPDNawapara Road03:1303:152min268 km-124min
KRARKhariar Road04:45ends-280 km-12On Time

05813 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nbq Ghy Special - 05813 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-11-2021
Arrived early on by: 2min
Reached Khariar Road at 04:43
Refresh
Updated 10050hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Bargarh Road
42 km
00:02
23:35
00:04
23:37
27min
-
2min
Barpali
61 km
00:18
23:51
00:20
23:53
27min
-
2min
Loisingha
99 km
00:50
00:20
00:52
00:22
30min
-
2min
Balangir
118 km
01:12
00:37
01:16
00:39
37min
-
4min
Saintala
153 km
01:45
01:03
01:47
01:05
42min
-
2min
Badmal
161 km
02:02
01:12
02:04
01:14
50min
-
2min
Titlagarh
181 km
02:25
01:40
02:47
02:00
47min
-
22min
Kantabanji
215 km
03:27
02:26
03:30
02:28
1hr 2min
-
3min
Harishanker Rd
238 km
03:50
02:46
03:55
02:48
1hr 7min
-
5min
Nawapara Road
268 km
04:25
03:13
04:27
03:15
1hr 12min
-
2min
Khariar Road
279 km
04:43
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Nbq Ghy Special (05813) Train

05813 is a popular Sambalpur to Khariar Road passenger train and covers a distance of about 280 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05813 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sambalpur to KHARIAR through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

05813 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW