Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Nbq Ghy Special 05813 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
23:00
Sambalpur
5hr 45min
11 Stops
KRAR
04:45
Khariar Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nbq Ghy Special 05813 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KRAR
SBP
-
-
-

Nbq Ghy Special 05813 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05813 Nbq Ghy Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sambalpur station and ends at Khariar Road. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sambalpur and Khariar Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts23:00-0-11On Time
BRGABargarh Road23:3523:372min42 km-116min
BRPLBarpali23:5123:532min62 km-1118min
LSXLoisingha00:2000:222min100 km-1215min
BLGRBalangir00:3700:392min119 km-1219min
SFCSaintala01:0301:052min153 km-1225min
BUDMBadmal01:1201:142min162 km-1229min
TIGTitlagarh01:4002:0020min182 km-1227min
KBJKantabanji02:2602:282min215 km-1220min
HSKHarishanker Rd02:4602:482min239 km-1219min
NPDNawapara Road03:1303:152min268 km-124min
KRARKhariar Road04:45ends-280 km-12On Time

Nbq Ghy Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 2min
Reached Khariar Road at 04:43
Refresh
Updated 16337hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Bargarh Road
42 km
00:02
23:35
00:04
23:37
27min
-
2min
Barpali
61 km
00:18
23:51
00:20
23:53
27min
-
2min
Loisingha
99 km
00:50
00:20
00:52
00:22
30min
-
2min
Balangir
118 km
01:12
00:37
01:16
00:39
37min
-
4min
Saintala
153 km
01:45
01:03
01:47
01:05
42min
-
2min
Badmal
161 km
02:02
01:12
02:04
01:14
50min
-
2min
Titlagarh
181 km
02:25
01:40
02:47
02:00
47min
-
22min
Kantabanji
215 km
03:27
02:26
03:30
02:28
1hr 2min
-
3min
Harishanker Rd
238 km
03:50
02:46
03:55
02:48
1hr 7min
-
5min
Nawapara Road
268 km
04:25
03:13
04:27
03:15
1hr 12min
-
2min
Khariar Road
279 km
04:43
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nbq Ghy Special 05813 Train Information

Nbq Ghy Special (05813) train runs from Sambalpur to Khariar Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 280 km. The fare classes on 05813 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nbq Ghy Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nbq Ghy Special 05813 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW