Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bju Mzs Spl 05814 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRAR
16:00
Khariar Road
5hr 45min
11 Stops
SBP
21:45
Sambalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Mzs Spl 05814 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SBP
KRAR
-
-
-

Bju Mzs Spl 05814 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05814 Bju Mzs Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Khariar Road station and ends at Sambalpur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Khariar Road and Sambalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRARKhariar Roadstarts16:00-0-11On Time
NPDNawapara Road16:1016:122min12 km-1133min
HSKHarishanker Rd16:3716:392min41 km-1131min
KBJKantabanji16:5717:025min64 km-1130min
TIGTitlagarh17:3517:5520min98 km-1126min
BUDMBadmal18:1418:162min118 km-1145min
SFCSaintala18:2318:252min126 km-1144min
BLGRBalangir18:4918:512min161 km-1130min
LSXLoisingha19:0619:082min180 km-1129min
BRPLBarpali19:3519:372min218 km-1131min
BRGABargarh Road19:5119:532min237 km-1129min
SBPSambalpur21:45ends-280 km-11On Time

Bju Mzs Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Harishanker Rd at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 16375hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khariar Road
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Nawapara Road
12 km
16:15
16:10
16:17
16:12
5min
-
2min
Harishanker Rd
41 km
16:53
16:37
16:55
16:39
16min
-
2min
Kantabanji
64 km
17:14
16:57
17:15
17:02
17min
-
1min
Titlagarh
98 km
17:40
17:35
17:55
17:55
5min
-
15min
Badmal
118 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Saintala
126 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
161 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
2min
Loisingha
180 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Barpali
218 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
237 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
279 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bju Mzs Spl 05814 Train Information

Bju Mzs Spl (05814) train runs from Khariar Road to Sambalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 280 km. The fare classes on 05814 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Mzs Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bju Mzs Spl 05814 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN