more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

05901 Lmg Tsk Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LMG
07:30
Lumding Jn
11hr 30min
44 Stops
TSK
19:00
Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05901 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
September 2021
Sat, 18 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 23min
Sun, 19 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 23min
Mon, 20 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 23min
Tue, 21 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 23min
Wed, 22 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 23min
Thu, 23 Sep
NA
Fri, 24 Sep
NA
Sat, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TSK
LMG
-
-
-

05901 Schedule & Time Table

05901 - Lmg Tsk Special runs from Lumding Jn to Tinsukia Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05901 mail express train departs from Lumding Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Tinsukia Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 05901 train is 11hr 30min, stopping at 45 stations during the journey. Nailalung,Dimapur,Mariani Jn,New Tinsukia Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lmg Tsk Special - 05901 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lmg Tsk Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LMGLumding Jnstarts07:30-0-11-
BRLFBar Langfer S07:4007:455min7 km-11-
LCTLangcholiet07:5407:562min13 km-11-
NLNNailalung08:0008:1010min23 km-11-
DPUDiphu08:2208:275min32 km-11-
DSRDhansiri09:0209:042min51 km-11-
RXRRangapahar09:1309:152min58 km-11-
DMVDimapur09:3009:4010min69 km-11-
KHKTKhotkhoti09:5009:522min75 km-11-
BXJBokajan10:0110:065min84 km-11-
CJAChongajan10:1410:162min90 km-11-
NJNNaojan10:2510:272min97 km-11-
SZRSarupathar11:0611:115min106 km-11-
BXPBarpathar11:2211:275min115 km-11-
BHGNBhilgaon11:4211:442min123 km-11-
JMIJamguri11:5311:552min130 km-11-
FKGFurkating Jn12:1312:185min139 km-11-
KXLKamarbandha Ali12:2912:312min148 km-11-
CFGChakiting12:3912:412min154 km-11-
TTBTitabar12:5212:542min165 km-11-
KQYKharikatia13:0413:062min172 km-11-
MXNMariani Jn13:2013:3010min178 km-11-
NCHNakachari13:5613:582min188 km-11-
LHLahing14:0614:082min194 km-11-
SLXSeleng Hat14:1614:182min200 km-11-
AGIAmguri14:2614:282min206 km-11-
NMTNamtiali14:4014:422min217 km-11-
MZAMezenga S14:5114:532min224 km-11-
NZRNazira15:0015:022min228 km-11-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn15:1015:155min232 km-11-
LXALakswa15:3515:372min245 km-11-
SFRSafrai15:4815:502min255 km-11-
BOJBhojo16:0116:043min266 km-11-
LPTALongpatia16:1216:142min272 km-11-
SPKSapekhati16:2316:263min280 km-11-
BRNRBaruanagar16:3416:362min286 km-11-
BFDBorhat16:4416:473min292 km-11-
NAMNamrup17:0317:063min298 km-11-
BTZBalimara17:1417:162min303 km-11-
NHKNaharkatiya17:2417:273min309 km-11-
DJGDuliajan17:3717:403min318 km-11-
BDTBordubi Road17:4917:512min322 km-11-
CGFCharali18:0018:022min328 km-11-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn18:3018:4010min334 km-11-
TSKTinsukia Jn19:00ends-336 km-11-

05901 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lmg Tsk Special - 05901 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lumding Jn
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BAR LANGFER S
6 km
07:40
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
LANGCHOLIET
13 km
07:54
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
NAILALUNG
23 km
08:00
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Diphu
32 km
08:22
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
DHANSIRI
51 km
09:02
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
RANGAPAHAR
63 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dimapur
69 km
09:30
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
KHOTKHOTI
75 km
09:50
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bokajan
83 km
10:01
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
CHONGAJAN
89 km
10:14
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Naojan
97 km
10:25
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sarupathar
105 km
11:06
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
Barpathar
115 km
11:22
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
BHILGAON
123 km
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
JAMGURI
129 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Furkating Jn
139 km
12:13
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kamarbandha Ali
148 km
12:29
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKITING
154 km
12:39
12:41
Cancelled
-
-
Titabar
165 km
12:52
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
KHARIKATIA
171 km
13:04
13:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mariani Jn
177 km
13:20
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
NAKACHARI
188 km
13:56
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
LAHING
193 km
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Seleng Hat
200 km
14:16
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
Amguri
205 km
14:26
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
NAMTIALI
217 km
14:40
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mezenga S
224 km
14:51
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
NAZIRA
228 km
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Simaluguri Jn
231 km
15:10
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
LAKSWA
245 km
15:35
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
SAFRAI
255 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojo
265 km
16:01
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
LONGPATIA
272 km
16:12
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sapekhati
279 km
16:23
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
BARUANAGAR
287 km
16:34
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Borhat
292 km
16:44
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Namrup
298 km
17:03
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
BALIMARA
303 km
17:14
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
Naharkatiya
308 km
17:24
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Duliajan
318 km
17:37
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
BORDUBI ROAD
322 km
17:49
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
CHARALI
328 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
New Tinsukia Jn
334 km
18:30
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tinsukia Jn
336 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Lmg Tsk Special (05901) Train

05901 is a popular Lumding Jn to Tinsukia Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 336 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05901 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lumding to Tinsukia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05901 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY GOOD
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY GOOD
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY GOOD
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY GOOD
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY GOOD
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY GOOD
WRITE A REVIEW