Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Agtl Hwh Spl 05908 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NHLN
11:00
Naharlagun
5hr 10min
9 Stops
TSK
16:10
Tinsukia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Hwh Spl 05908 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR360
EC
INR1110
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TSK
NHLN
-
-
-

Agtl Hwh Spl 05908 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Agtl Hwh Spl - 05908 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Agtl Hwh Spl 05908 runs from Naharlagun to Tinsukia Jn, 1 days. The Agtl Hwh Spl 05908 mail express departs from Naharlagun at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Tinsukia Jn at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of Agtl Hwh Spl train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Agtl Hwh Spl - 05908 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Agtl Hwh Spl has the longest halt time at Harmuti, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Agtl Hwh Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NHLNNaharlagunstarts11:00-0-11On Time
HMYHarmuti11:2511:5025min19 km-117min
NLPNorth Lakhimpur12:1812:202min49 km-11On Time
BGNDBaginadi12:4612:482min75 km-11On Time
GOMGogamukh13:0713:092min93 km-11On Time
BDLNBordoloni13:2113:232min105 km111On Time
DMCDhemaji13:3513:372min119 km-11On Time
DBRGDibrugarh14:5515:005min179 km-11On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn15:5015:555min221 km-11On Time
TSKTinsukia Jn16:10ends-223 km-11On Time

Agtl Hwh Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Harmuti at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 3656hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Naharlagun
-
Source
11:16
11:00
16min
-
Source
Harmuti
20 km
11:40
11:25
11:50
11:50
15min
-
10min
North Lakhimpur
50 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
BAGINADI
75 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
Gogamukh
94 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
BORDOLONI
106 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Dhemaji
119 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
DIBRUGARH
181 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
New Tinsukia Jn
223 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Tinsukia Jn
225 km
16:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Hwh Spl 05908 Train Information

Agtl Hwh Spl (05908) train runs from Naharlagun to Tinsukia Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 223 km. The fare classes on 05908 train are 2S,CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Hwh Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Hwh Spl 05908 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN