Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dbrg Mfp Special 05970 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
12:00
Dibrugarh
30hr 30min
26 Stops
MFP
18:30
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Mfp Special 05970 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR355
SL
INR605
July 2022
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
DBRG
-
-
-

Dbrg Mfp Special 05970 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dbrg Mfp Special - 05970 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dbrg Mfp Special 05970 runs from Dibrugarh to Muzaffarpur Jn, 1 days. The Dbrg Mfp Special 05970 mail express departs from Dibrugarh at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Dbrg Mfp Special train is 30hr 30min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dbrg Mfp Special - 05970 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dbrg Mfp Special has the longest halt time at Guwahati, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Dbrg Mfp Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts12:00-0-11On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn12:5012:522min42 km-111min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn14:5314:552min145 km-11On Time
MXNMariani Jn16:0016:022min199 km-11On Time
FKGFurkating Jn17:0017:022min237 km-11On Time
DMVDimapur18:2818:302min307 km-11On Time
DPUDiphu19:2019:222min344 km-112min
LMGLumding Jn20:0520:105min377 km-112min
CPKChaparmukh Jn21:5021:522min466 km-11On Time
GHYGuwahati23:1023:2515min557 km-112min
RNYRangiya Jn00:3000:322min605 km-129min
BPRDBarpeta Road01:4001:422min670 km-122min
NBQNew Bongaigaon02:4502:505min714 km-12On Time
NOQNew Alipurduar04:5004:522min820 km-129min
NCBNew Cooch Behar05:0505:105min839 km-1215min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri07:3007:4010min964 km-121min
KNEKishanganj09:2309:252min1052 km-1241min
BOEBarsoi Jn10:3510:372min1109 km-12On Time
KIRKatihar Jn12:0512:105min1148 km-12On Time
NNANaugachia13:0013:022min1207 km-123min
THBThana Bihpur Jn13:1513:172min1223 km-127min
MNEMansi Jn14:0514:072min1265 km-1210min
KGGKhagaria Jn14:1814:202min1274 km-1215min
BGSBegu Sarai14:4814:502min1314 km-1216min
BJUBarauni Jn15:2015:3010min1329 km-1216min
SPJSamastipur Jn16:4516:505min1380 km-1215min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:30ends-1432 km-12On Time

Dbrg Mfp Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 45min
Crossed Samastipur Jn at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 1353hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
12:58
12:50
13:06
12:52
14min
-
8min
Simaluguri Jn
144 km
14:22
14:53
15:08
14:55
13min
-
46min
Mariani Jn
198 km
15:51
16:00
16:03
16:02
1min
-
12min
Furkating Jn
236 km
16:32
17:00
17:03
17:02
1min
-
31min
Dimapur
306 km
18:00
18:28
18:31
18:30
1min
-
31min
Diphu
344 km
19:37
19:20
19:39
19:22
17min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
20:19
20:05
20:26
20:10
16min
-
7min
Chaparmukh Jn
466 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
23:28
23:10
23:35
23:25
10min
-
7min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
00:51
00:30
00:53
00:32
21min
-
2min
Barpeta Road
669 km
01:54
01:40
01:56
01:42
14min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
02:31
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
19min
New Alipurduar
820 km
05:02
04:50
05:08
04:52
16min
-
6min
New Cooch Behar
838 km
05:29
05:05
05:34
05:10
24min
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
964 km
07:33
07:30
07:54
07:40
14min
-
21min
Kishanganj
1051 km
09:21
09:23
09:26
09:25
1min
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
1109 km
10:26
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
11min
Katihar Jn
1148 km
12:02
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
8min
Naugachia
1206 km
13:27
13:00
13:52
13:02
50min
-
25min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1222 km
14:05
13:15
14:12
13:17
55min
-
7min
Mansi Jn
1265 km
15:17
14:05
15:17
14:07
1hr 10min
-
-
Khagaria Jn
1273 km
16:04
14:18
16:09
14:20
1hr 49min
-
5min
Begu Sarai
1313 km
16:43
14:48
16:45
14:50
1hr 55min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1329 km
17:14
15:20
17:23
15:30
1hr 53min
-
9min
Samastipur Jn
1379 km
18:30
16:45
18:35
16:50
1hr 45min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1432 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Mfp Special 05970 Train Information

Dbrg Mfp Special (05970) train runs from Dibrugarh to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1432 km. The fare classes on 05970 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Mfp Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbrg Mfp Special 05970 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY GOOD FOOD SYSTEM
very poor time table food system
very poor time table food system
very poor time table food system
very poor time table food system
very poor time table food system
WRITE A REVIEW