Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ten Bnc Spl 06052 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
08:00
Tirunelveli
20hr
17 Stops
BNC
04:00
Bengaluru Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ten Bnc Spl 06052 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ten Bnc Spl 06052. Check Ten Bnc Spl 06052 seat availability from Tirunelveli station to Bengaluru Cant station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1785
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BNC
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops17
Duration20hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ten Bnc Spl 06052 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06052 Ten Bnc Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Bengaluru Cant. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Bengaluru Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts08:00-0-11On Time
NJTNager Coil Town09:2509:272min77 km111On Time
PASAParashshala10:0110:032min113 km-1119min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl11:0011:055min143 km-1133min
QLNKollam Jn12:1512:183min207 km-1126min
KYJKayankulam Jn12:4812:502min248 km-1133min
ALLPAlleppey13:2513:272min292 km-1147min
ERNErnakulam Town14:1514:205min351 km-111hr 15min
AWYAluva14:4014:422min368 km-111hr 21min
TCRThrisur15:3715:403min423 km-111hr 20min
PGTPalakkad Jn17:3017:4010min498 km-111hr 16min
CBECoimbatore Jn19:3719:403min554 km-1155min
TUPTiruppur20:2320:252min604 km-1158min
EDErode Jn21:2021:3010min655 km-1152min
SASalem Jn22:3022:333min714 km-1143min
BWTBangarapet01:4001:422min903 km-1259min
KJMKrishnarajapurm02:3002:322min960 km-1259min
BNCBengaluru Cant04:00ends-969 km-1225min

Ten Bnc Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 50min
Reached Bengaluru Cant at 04:50
Refresh
Updated 482hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
08:00
On Time
4
Source
Nager Coil Town
76 km
10:02
09:25
10:04
09:27
37min
-
2min
Parashshala
113 km
10:40
10:01
10:03
On Time
-
-
Trivandrum Cntl
142 km
12:07
11:00
12:17
11:05
1hr 12min
1
10min
Kollam Jn
207 km
13:08
12:15
13:21
12:18
1hr 3min
2
13min
Kayankulam Jn
248 km
13:54
12:48
14:00
12:50
1hr 10min
1
6min
Alleppey
291 km
15:00
13:25
15:07
13:27
1hr 40min
-
7min
Ernakulam Town
351 km
16:46
14:15
17:06
14:20
2hr 46min
1
20min
Aluva
368 km
17:22
14:40
17:26
14:42
2hr 44min
3
4min
Thrisur
422 km
18:17
15:37
18:23
15:40
2hr 43min
2
6min
Palakkad Jn
498 km
20:03
17:30
20:12
17:40
2hr 32min
4
9min
Coimbatore Jn
553 km
21:28
19:37
21:36
19:40
1hr 56min
1
8min
Tiruppur
604 km
22:19
20:23
22:23
20:25
1hr 58min
-
4min
Erode Jn
654 km
23:05
21:20
23:15
21:30
1hr 45min
-
10min
Salem Jn
714 km
23:57
22:30
00:06
22:33
1hr 33min
5
9min
Bangarapet
903 km
03:38
01:40
03:45
01:42
2hr 3min
-
7min
Krishnarajapurm
959 km
04:29
02:30
02:32
On Time
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
969 km
04:50
04:00
Destination
50min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ten Bnc Spl 06052 Train Information

Ten Bnc Spl (06052) train runs from Tirunelveli to Bengaluru Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 969 km. The fare classes on 06052 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ten Bnc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ten Bnc Spl 06052 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is running on which Day it is running
super excellent perfectly always OK
worst train, no pantry, unhygienic and lastly 6 hours of delay.
super excellent perfectly always OK
super excellent perfectly always OK
super excellent perfectly always OK
super excellent perfectly always OK
super excellent perfectly always OK
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW