more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

06278 Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DPJ
05:00
Dharmapuri
3hr
14 Stops
YPR
08:00
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06278 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
YPR
DPJ
-
-
-

06278 Schedule & Time Table

06278 - Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur Demu Special runs from Dharmapuri to Yesvantpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 06278 passenger train departs from Dharmapuri at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 06278 train is 3hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Palakkodu,Marandahalli,Rayakkottai,Periyanagathunai,Kelamangalam,Hosur,Anekal Road,Heelalige,Carmelaram,Belandur Road,Banaswadi,Hebbal,Lottegolahali H is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur Demu Special - 06278 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DPJDharmapuristarts05:00-0-11On Time
PCVPalakkodu05:1905:201min22 km111On Time
MZUMarandahalli05:3005:311min35 km-11
RYCRayakkottai05:4905:501min53 km-11On Time
PRNTPeriyanagathunai06:0006:011min69 km1116min
KMLMKelamangalam06:1506:161min78 km-116min
HSRAHosur06:2906:301min93 km-116min
AEKAnekal Road06:4406:451min107 km-119min
HLEHeelalige06:5406:551min117 km-1112min
CRLMCarmelaram07:0307:041min128 km-1116min
BLRRBelandur Road07:0807:091min131 km111On Time
BANDBanaswadi07:1907:201min144 km-1119min
HEBHebbal07:3007:311min151 km-1121min
LOGHLottegolahali H07:3507:361min154 km-1110min
YPRYesvantpur Jn08:00ends-159 km-1116min

06278 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur Demu Special - 06278 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Yet to start from Dharmapuri at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharmapuri
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Palakkodu
21 km
05:15
05:19
05:16
05:20
On Time
-
1min
MARANDAHALLI
34 km
05:26
05:30
05:27
05:31
On Time
-
1min
RAYAKKOTTAI
53 km
05:44
05:49
05:45
05:50
On Time
-
1min
PERIYANAGATHUNAI
69 km
05:55
06:00
05:56
06:01
On Time
-
1min
KELAMANGALAM
78 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
92 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Anekal Road
106 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
HEELALIGE
116 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Carmelaram
127 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
BELANDUR ROAD
130 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Banaswadi
143 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
HEBBAL
151 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Lottegolahali H
154 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
158 km
08:10
08:00
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur Demu Special (06278) Train

06278 is a popular Dharmapuri to Yesvantpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 159 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06278 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dharmapuri to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06278 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best train travelling timings and neatly
Best train travelling timings and neatly
Best train travelling timings and neatly
WRITE A REVIEW