Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06279 Yesvantpur - Bangarapet Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
08:30
Yesvantpur Jn
4hr
22 Stops
BWT
12:30
Bangarapet
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06279 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BWT
YPR
-
-
-

06279 Schedule & Time Table

06279 - Yesvantpur - Bangarapet Demu Special runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Bangarapet, 6 days of the week. The 06279 passenger train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Bangarapet at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 06279 train is 4hr , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Kolar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Yesvantpur - Bangarapet Demu Special - 06279 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Yesvantpur - Bangarapet Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts08:30-0-11On Time
LOGHLottegolahali H08:3808:391min4 km-112min
KDGHKodigehalli08:4508:461min7 km-112min
YNKYelhanka Jn08:5408:551min13 km-111min
TLSBettahalsoor09:0409:051min21 km1112min
DJLDodjala H09:1009:111min26 km1112min
KIADK I Airport H09:1609:171min31 km1112min
DHLDevanahalli09:2209:231min36 km-112min
AVTAvatihalli09:3009:311min43 km1112min
NDYNandi Halt09:4509:461min53 km1112min
CBPChik Ballapur09:5409:551min59 km-112min
GDHGidnahali10:0310:041min67 km1112min
IDTSidlagatta10:1210:131min74 km-112min
HUNHunsenahalli10:2110:221min84 km1112min
CMYChintamani10:3210:331min96 km-113min
DTTDodaanatta10:4310:441min107 km1113min
SVSSrinivasapura10:5310:541min117 km-113min
DNUDalsanur11:0211:031min125 km1113min
GKVGottihalli Halt11:0811:091min130 km-113min
GJTGannaghatta11:1411:151min133 km1113min
KQZKolar11:2811:302min144 km-113min
HUDHudukula11:4011:411min151 km111-
BWTBangarapet12:30ends-161 km-11On Time

06279 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Yesvantpur - Bangarapet Demu Special - 06279 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 5526hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Lottegolahali H
2 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
KODIGEHALLI
5 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
10 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
BETTAHALSOOR
18 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Dodjala H
22 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
K I Airport H
28 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
DEVANAHALLI
33 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Avatihalli
40 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
VENKATAGIRI KOTE HALT
43 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
NANDI HALT
49 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Chik Ballapur
56 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Gidnahali
65 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Sidlagatta
72 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Hunsenahalli
81 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Chintamani
93 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
Dodaanatta
104 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Srinivasapura
114 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
DALSANUR
122 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Gottihalli Halt
128 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Gannaghatta
130 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Kolar
141 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Bangarapet
158 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Yesvantpur - Bangarapet Demu Special (06279) Train

06279 is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Bangarapet passenger train and covers a distance of about 161 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06279 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Bangarapet through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

06279 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN