Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Demu Special 06280 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWT
15:30
Bangarapet
4hr 50min
23 Stops
SBC
20:20
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Demu Special 06280 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
SBC
BWT
-
-
-

Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Demu Special 06280 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Demu Special - 06280 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Demu Special 06280 runs from Bangarapet to Ksr Bengaluru, 6 days. The Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Demu Special 06280 passenger departs from Bangarapet at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Demu Special train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Demu Special - 06280 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Demu Special has the longest halt time at Chennasandra, a maximum of 8min. Book train tickets for Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWTBangarapetstarts15:30-0-11On Time
KQZKolar15:5115:532min17 km-114min
GJTGannaghatta16:0116:021min28 km1113min
GKVGottihalli Halt16:0516:061min31 km-113min
DNUDalsanur16:1216:131min36 km1113min
SVSSrinivasapura16:2016:211min44 km-117min
DTTDodaanatta16:3016:311min55 km1116min
CMYChintamani16:4316:441min65 km-116min
HUNHunsenahalli16:5616:571min78 km1116min
IDTSidlagatta17:0717:081min87 km-116min
GDHGidnahali17:1517:161min94 km1115min
CBPChik Ballapur17:2717:281min103 km-115min
NDYNandi Halt17:3417:351min108 km111
VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt17:4217:431min116 km111
AVTAvatihalli17:4517:461min119 km111
DHLDevanahalli17:5217:531min125 km-118min
DJLDodjala H18:0518:061min135 km111
TLSBettahalsoor18:1118:121min141 km111
YNKYelhanka Jn18:2318:241min149 km-115min
CSDRChennasandra19:0019:088min162 km-111min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali19:2019:211min165 km-116min
BNCEBengaluru East19:2719:281min169 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant19:4819:491min171 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru20:20ends-176 km-11On Time

Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Bangarapet at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 9644hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bangarapet
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Kolar
17 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Gannaghatta
28 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Gottihalli Halt
31 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
DALSANUR
36 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Srinivasapura
44 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Dodaanatta
55 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Chintamani
65 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Hunsenahalli
77 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Sidlagatta
87 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Gidnahali
93 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Chik Ballapur
102 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
NANDI HALT
109 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
VENKATAGIRI KOTE HALT
115 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Avatihalli
118 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
DEVANAHALLI
125 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
K I Airport H
130 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Dodjala H
136 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
BETTAHALSOOR
140 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
148 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Chennasandra
161 km
19:00
19:00
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
8min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
164 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
168 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
171 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
175 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Demu Special 06280 Train Information

Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Demu Special (06280) train runs from Bangarapet to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 176 km. The fare classes on 06280 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bangarapet - Ksr Bengaluru Demu Special 06280 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN