Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special 06388 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KQZ
14:00
Kolar
3hr 40min
21 Stops
BNC
17:40
Bengaluru Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special 06388 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BNC
KQZ
-
-
-

Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special 06388 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special - 06388 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special 06388 runs from Kolar to Bengaluru Cant, 6 days. The Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special 06388 passenger departs from Kolar at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru Cant at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special - 06388 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special has the longest halt time at Yelhanka Jn,Chennasandra, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KQZKolarstarts14:00-0-11On Time
GJTGannaghatta14:1014:111min11 km111On Time
DNUDalsanur14:2314:241min19 km111On Time
SVSSrinivasapura14:3214:331min27 km-116min
DTTDodaanatta14:4314:441min37 km111On Time
CMYChintamani14:4914:501min48 km-1115min
HUNHunsenahalli15:0015:011min60 km111On Time
IDTSidlagatta15:0915:101min69 km-1117min
GDHGidnahali15:1715:181min76 km111On Time
CBPChik Ballapur15:2915:301min85 km-1117min
NDYNandi Halt15:4115:421min91 km111On Time
VTEVenkatagiri Kote Halt15:4715:481min98 km111
AVTAvatihalli15:5115:521min101 km111
DHLDevanahalli15:5815:591min108 km-1126min
KIADK I Airport H16:0716:081min113 km1111min
DJLDodjala H16:1316:141min118 km1116min
TLSBettahalsoor16:1916:201min123 km1116min
YNKYelhanka Jn16:4016:422min131 km-1118min
CSDRChennasandra16:5616:582min144 km-1112min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali17:0317:041min147 km-1110min
BNCEBengaluru East17:1017:111min151 km-119min
BNCBengaluru Cant17:40ends-154 km-115min

Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Chintamani at 15:01
Refresh
Updated 3hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolar
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Gannaghatta
11 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
DALSANUR
18 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Srinivasapura
26 km
14:40
14:32
14:41
14:33
8min
-
1min
Dodaanatta
37 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Chintamani
47 km
15:01
14:49
15:02
14:50
12min
-
1min
Hunsenahalli
60 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Sidlagatta
69 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Gidnahali
76 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Chik Ballapur
85 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
NANDI HALT
91 km
15:53
15:41
15:54
15:42
12min
-
1min
VENKATAGIRI KOTE HALT
98 km
15:59
15:47
16:00
15:48
12min
-
1min
Avatihalli
101 km
16:03
15:51
16:04
15:52
12min
-
1min
DEVANAHALLI
107 km
16:10
15:58
16:11
15:59
12min
-
1min
K I Airport H
113 km
16:19
16:07
16:20
16:08
12min
-
1min
Dodjala H
117 km
16:25
16:13
16:26
16:14
12min
-
1min
BETTAHALSOOR
123 km
16:31
16:19
16:32
16:20
12min
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
131 km
16:49
16:40
16:50
16:42
9min
-
1min
Chennasandra
144 km
16:59
16:56
17:00
16:58
3min
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
147 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
151 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
153 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special 06388 Train Information

Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special (06388) train runs from Kolar to Bengaluru Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 154 km. The fare classes on 06388 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special 06388 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN