Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06388 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06388 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special train live running status. 06388 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special train runs from Kolar (KQZ) to Bengaluru Cant (BNC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 06388 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 06388 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special from Kolar is 14:00. The arrival time to Bengaluru Cant is 17:40. The total distance covered by Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special is 153 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kolar to Bengaluru Cant. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special - 06388.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Kolar at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolar
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Gannaghatta
11 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Dalsanur
18 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Srinivasapura
26 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Dodaanatta
37 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Chintamani
47 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Hunsenahalli
60 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Sidlagatta
69 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Gidnahali
76 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Chik Ballapur
85 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Nandi Halt
91 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri Kote Halt
98 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Avatihalli
101 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Devanahalli
107 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
K I Airport H
113 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Dodjala H
117 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Bettahalsoor
123 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
131 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Chennasandra
144 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Baiyyappanahali
147 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
151 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
153 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

06388 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special 06388 running or not?

A. Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special 06388 starts from Kolar at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special 06388 now?

A. Check the location of Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special 06388 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special 06388 train?

A. The last stop for Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special 06388 train is Bengaluru Cant(BNC). The train reaches Bengaluru Cant at 17:40
Kolar to Bengaluru Trains Running Status