Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06435 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
18:00
Trivandrum Cntl
1hr 55min
8 Stops
NCJ
19:55
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06435 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
NCJ
TVC
-
-
-

06435 Schedule & Time Table

Check Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special - 06435 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06435 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Nagercoil Jn, 7 days. The Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special 06435 passenger departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special - 06435 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special has the longest halt time at Nemem,Balaramapuram,Neyyattinkara,Parashshala,Kulitthurai,Eraniel,Nager Coil Town, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts18:00-0-11On Time
NEMNemem18:0918:101min8 km-111min
BRAMBalaramapuram18:1718:181min13 km111On Time
NYYNeyyattinkara18:2318:241min17 km-111min
PASAParashshala18:3918:401min30 km-111min
KZTKulitthurai18:5418:551min38 km-111min
ERLEraniel19:1119:121min53 km-116min
NJTNager Coil Town19:2619:271min66 km1113min
NCJNagercoil Jn19:55ends-71 km-114min

06435 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Nemem
-
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
BALARAMAPURAM
-
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Neyyattinkara
-
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
Parashshala
-
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitthurai
-
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Eraniel
-
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Nager Coil Town
-
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Nagercoil Jn
71 km
19:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

06435 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special - 06435 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutThiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special (06435) Train

Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express Special (06435) runs from Trivandrum Cntl to Nagercoil Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06435 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN