Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Palani - Coimbatore Express Special 06462 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PLNI
10:35
Palani
2hr 40min
8 Stops
CBE
13:15
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palani - Coimbatore Express Special 06462 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Palani - Coimbatore Express Special 06462. Check Palani - Coimbatore Express Special 06462 seat availability from Palani station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
CBE
PLNI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Palani - Coimbatore Express Special 06462 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06462 Palani - Coimbatore Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palani station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palani and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PLNIPalanistarts10:35-0-11On Time
PPTRPushpattur10:4910:501min14 km-111min
MVRDMaivadi Road11:0311:041min24 km-112min
UDTUdumalaippettai11:1411:162min34 km-112min
GMGMGomangalam11:2911:301min47 km-112min
POYPollachi Jn11:5511:572min63 km-11On Time
CNVKinattukkadavu12:2912:301min84 km-11On Time
PTJPodanur Jn12:5012:511min103 km-11
CBECoimbatore Jn13:15ends-109 km611On Time

Palani - Coimbatore Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Coimbatore Jn at 13:21
Refresh
Updated 756hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palani
-
Source
10:36
10:35
1min
-
Source
Pushpattur
13 km
10:51
10:49
10:52
10:50
2min
-
1min
Maivadi Road
24 km
11:06
11:03
11:07
11:04
3min
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
33 km
11:16
11:14
11:18
11:16
2min
-
2min
Gomangalam
47 km
11:31
11:29
11:31
11:30
1min
-
-
Pollachi Jn
62 km
11:47
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
10min
KINATTUKKADAVU
84 km
12:25
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Podanur Jn
102 km
12:49
12:50
13:11
12:51
20min
-
22min
Coimbatore Jn
108 km
13:21
13:15
Destination
6min
-
Destination
view full running status

Palani - Coimbatore Express Special 06462 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palani - Coimbatore Express Special - 06462 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Palani - Coimbatore Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalani - Coimbatore Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palani - Coimbatore Express Special 06462 Train Information

Palani - Coimbatore Express Special (06462) train runs from Palani to Coimbatore Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on 06462 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Palani - Coimbatore Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palani - Coimbatore Express Special 06462 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ticket Rs hi food very worst
WRITE A REVIEW