Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06462 Palani - Coimbatore Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PLNI
10:35
Palani
2hr 40min
8 Stops
CBE
13:15
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06462 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CBE
PLNI
-
-
-

06462 Schedule & Time Table

Check Palani - Coimbatore Express Special - 06462 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Palani - Coimbatore Express Special 06462 runs from Palani to Coimbatore Jn, 7 days. The Palani - Coimbatore Express Special 06462 passenger departs from Palani at 10:35 hrs and arrives at Coimbatore Jn at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of Palani - Coimbatore Express Special train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Palani - Coimbatore Express Special - 06462 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Palani - Coimbatore Express Special has the longest halt time at Udumalaippettai,Pollachi Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Palani - Coimbatore Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PLNIPalanistarts10:35-0-11On Time
PPTRPushpattur10:4910:501min14 km-111min
MVRDMaivadi Road11:0311:041min24 km-11
UDTUdumalaippettai11:1411:162min34 km-113min
GMGMGomangalam11:2911:301min47 km-112min
POYPollachi Jn11:5511:572min63 km-11On Time
CNVKinattukkadavu12:2912:301min84 km-11On Time
PTJPodanur Jn12:5012:511min103 km-112min
CBECoimbatore Jn13:15ends-109 km611On Time

06462 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Yet to start from Palani at 10:35
Refresh
Updated 8hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palani
-
Source
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
Source
Pushpattur
13 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Maivadi Road
24 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Udumalaippettai
33 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Gomangalam
47 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Pollachi Jn
62 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
KINATTUKKADAVU
84 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Podanur Jn
102 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
108 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Palani - Coimbatore Express Special (06462) Train

Palani - Coimbatore Express Special (06462) runs from Palani to Coimbatore Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06462 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN