Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06480 Madurai - Palani Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
07:20
Madurai Jn
2hr 50min
11 Stops
PLNI
10:10
Palani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06480 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PLNI
MDU
-
-
-

06480 Schedule & Time Table

Check Madurai - Palani Express Special - 06480 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Madurai - Palani Express Special 06480 runs from Madurai Jn to Palani, 7 days. The Madurai - Palani Express Special 06480 passenger departs from Madurai Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Palani at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Madurai - Palani Express Special train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Madurai - Palani Express Special - 06480 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Madurai - Palani Express Special has the longest halt time at Dindigul Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Madurai - Palani Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts07:20-0-11On Time
KONKudalnagar07:2907:301min4 km-11
SERSamayanallur07:3707:381min12 km-111min
SDNSholavandan07:4707:481min21 km-111min
VDPVadippatti07:5607:571min29 km-111min
KQNKodaikanal Road08:0808:102min40 km-111min
ABIAmbaturai08:2208:231min51 km-112min
DGDindigul Jn08:4008:455min62 km-11
APIAkkaraippatti08:5508:561min73 km-114min
ODCOddanchatram09:1609:182min95 km-114min
CHPTChatrappatti09:2809:291min105 km-114min
PLNIPalani10:10ends-120 km-11On Time

06480 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached VADIPPATTI at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
07:21
07:20
1min
-
Source
Kudalnagar
3 km
07:30
07:29
07:31
07:30
1min
-
1min
SAMAYANALLUR
12 km
07:39
07:37
07:40
07:38
2min
-
1min
Sholavandan
21 km
07:49
07:47
07:50
07:48
2min
-
1min
VADIPPATTI
28 km
08:00
07:56
08:01
07:57
4min
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
40 km
08:12
08:08
08:13
08:10
4min
-
1min
Ambaturai
51 km
08:25
08:22
08:26
08:23
3min
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
62 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
AKKARAIPPATTI
72 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
ODDANCHATRAM
94 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
CHATRAPPATTI
104 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Palani
120 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Madurai - Palani Express Special (06480) Train

Madurai - Palani Express Special (06480) runs from Madurai Jn to Palani. This passenger covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

06480 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN