Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ypr Smet Spl 06511 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAND
05:50
Banaswadi
2hr 10min
10 Stops
TK
08:00
Tumakuru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Smet Spl 06511 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Smet Spl 06511. Check Ypr Smet Spl 06511 seat availability from Banaswadi station to Tumakuru station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR60
3A
INR495
SL
INR100
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TK
BAND
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops10
Duration2hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Smet Spl 06511 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06511 Ypr Smet Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaswadi station and ends at Tumakuru. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaswadi and Tumakuru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BANDBanaswadistarts05:50-0-11On Time
HEBHebbal06:0506:061min8 km-11On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn06:2506:4015min15 km-1114min
BAWChik Banavar06:4906:501min23 km-1114min
GHLGolhalli07:0107:021min35 km-1122min
BNKHBhairanayakanah07:0507:061min42 km-117min
DBLDodbele07:1107:121min46 km-1114min
NDVNidvanda07:2307:241min56 km-1123min
HHLHirehali07:3407:351min67 km-1122min
KIATKyatsandra07:4107:421min73 km-1121min
TKTumakuru08:00ends-79 km-1124min

Ypr Smet Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Banaswadi at 05:50
Refresh
Updated 23hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaswadi
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
Source
HEBBAL
7 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
14 km
06:25
06:25
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
15min
CHIK BANAVAR
22 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
GOLHALLI
35 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
41 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Dodbele
46 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
NIDVANDA
55 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
HIREHALI
67 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
KYATSANDRA
73 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
78 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Smet Spl 06511 Train Information

Ypr Smet Spl (06511) train runs from Banaswadi to Tumakuru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 79 km. The fare classes on 06511 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Smet Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Smet Spl 06511 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kkjhgv do have some useful for
good
good
chenga time table
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW