Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Cbp Ypr Passenger Special 06596 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DMM
13:15
Dharmavaram Jn
4hr 45min
22 Stops
SBC
18:00
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbp Ypr Passenger Special 06596 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SBC
DMM
-
-
-

Cbp Ypr Passenger Special 06596 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cbp Ypr Passenger Special - 06596 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cbp Ypr Passenger Special 06596 runs from Dharmavaram Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days. The Cbp Ypr Passenger Special 06596 passenger departs from Dharmavaram Jn at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Cbp Ypr Passenger Special train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cbp Ypr Passenger Special - 06596 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cbp Ypr Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Sai P Nilayam,Penukonda,Hindupur,Yelhanka Jn,Bengaluru Cant, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Cbp Ypr Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DMMDharmavaram Jnstarts13:15-0-11On Time
BSPLBasampalle13:3013:311min15 km-114min
KTCRKothacheruvu13:3813:391min31 km111On Time
SSPNSai P Nilayam13:4613:482min34 km-114min
NRYPNarayanapuram13:5713:581min42 km1119min
PKDPenukonda14:1314:152min54 km-1112min
MLUMalugur14:4014:411min81 km-1114min
HUPHindupur14:4914:512min91 km-1116min
DPEDevarapalli15:0115:021min102 km-1119min
VWAViduraswattha15:1015:111min108 km-11On Time
GBDGauribidanur15:1915:201min114 km-1116min
SMWASomeshwara15:2615:271min121 km-11On Time
TDVThondebhavi15:3415:351min127 km-1116min
MKLMaklidrug15:4915:501min136 km-1117min
ORHOddarahalli16:0116:021min147 km11118min
DBUDodballapur16:1316:141min154 km-1116min
RNNRajankunti16:2516:261min166 km-1116min
YNKYelhanka Jn16:5516:572min175 km-115min
CSDRChennasandra17:0217:031min188 km11115min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali17:0917:101min191 km11119min
BNCEBengaluru East17:1617:171min195 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant17:2417:262min198 km11112min
SBCKsr Bengaluru18:00ends-202 km-1113min

Cbp Ypr Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 43min
Reached BAIYYAPPANAHALI at 17:52
Refresh
Updated 1hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharmavaram Jn
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
BASAMPALLE
15 km
13:55
13:30
13:57
13:31
26min
-
2min
KOTHACHERUVU
30 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Sai P Nilayam
33 km
14:16
13:46
14:19
13:48
31min
-
3min
NARAYANAPURAM
41 km
14:26
13:57
14:27
13:58
29min
-
1min
Penukonda
53 km
14:42
14:13
14:43
14:15
28min
-
1min
Malugur
80 km
15:15
14:40
15:16
14:41
35min
-
1min
Hindupur
91 km
15:28
14:49
15:30
14:51
39min
-
2min
Devarapalli
102 km
15:43
15:01
15:44
15:02
42min
-
1min
VIDURASWATTHA
108 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
114 km
15:55
15:19
15:57
15:20
37min
-
2min
SOMESHWARA
120 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
THONDEBHAVI
127 km
16:11
15:34
16:12
15:35
37min
-
1min
MAKLIDRUG
136 km
16:26
15:49
16:27
15:50
37min
-
1min
ODDARAHALLI
146 km
16:39
16:01
16:40
16:02
38min
-
1min
Dodballapur
154 km
16:49
16:13
16:50
16:14
36min
-
1min
RAJANKUNTI
166 km
16:59
16:25
17:00
16:26
34min
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
174 km
17:17
16:55
17:34
16:57
37min
-
17min
Chennasandra
187 km
17:44
17:02
17:45
17:03
42min
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
190 km
17:52
17:09
17:10
17:10
43min
-
1398min
Bengaluru East
194 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
197 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
201 km
18:26
18:00
Destination
26min
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbp Ypr Passenger Special 06596 Train Information

Cbp Ypr Passenger Special (06596) train runs from Dharmavaram Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 202 km. The fare classes on 06596 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbp Ypr Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbp Ypr Passenger Special 06596 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
could you start this train from Ananthapur please
v. good hiten bahut acchi hai aisi do chahton aur honi chahie
good timing good fesilitu
good timing good fesilitu
WRITE A REVIEW