Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06596 Dharmavaram - K S R Bengaluru Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06596 Dharmavaram - K S R Bengaluru Memu Special train live running status. 06596 Dharmavaram - K S R Bengaluru Memu Special train runs from Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06596 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 06596 Dharmavaram - K S R Bengaluru Memu Special from Dharmavaram Jn is 12:55. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 17:55. The total distance covered by Dharmavaram - K S R Bengaluru Memu Special is 201 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dharmavaram Jn to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dharmavaram - K S R Bengaluru Memu Special - 06596.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Yet to start from Dharmavaram Jn at 12:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharmavaram Jn
-
Source
12:55
12:55
On Time
1
Source
BASAMPALLE
15 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
3
1min
Sai P Nilayam
33 km
13:29
13:29
13:31
13:31
On Time
1
2min
NARAYANAPURAM
41 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
1
1min
Penukonda
53 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
1
2min
CHAKARLAPALLI
68 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:11
On Time
1
1min
Malugur
80 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
1
1min
Hindupur
91 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
3
2min
Devarapalli
102 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
2
1min
VIDURASWATTHA
108 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
2
1min
Gauribidanur
114 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
2
1min
SOMESHWARA
120 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
2
1min
THONDEBHAVI
127 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
1
1min
MAKLIDRUG
136 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
1min
ODDARAHALLI
146 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
2
1min
Dodballapur
154 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
3
1min
RAJANKUNTI
166 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
1
1min
Yelhanka Jn
174 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
3
2min
Chennasandra
187 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:00
On Time
1
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
190 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
1
1min
Bengaluru East
194 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
1min
Bengaluru Cant
197 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
1
1min
KSR Bengaluru
201 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Dharmavaram - K S R Bengaluru Memu Special 06596 train running or not?

A. Dharmavaram - K S R Bengaluru Memu Special 06596 train starts from Dharmavaram Jn at 12:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dharmavaram - K S R Bengaluru Memu Special 06596 train now?

A. Check the location of Dharmavaram - K S R Bengaluru Memu Special 06596 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dharmavaram - K S R Bengaluru Memu Special 06596 train?

A. The last stop for Dharmavaram - K S R Bengaluru Memu Special 06596 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 17:55