Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06596 Cbp Ypr Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06596 Cbp Ypr Passenger Special train live running status. 06596 Cbp Ypr Passenger Special train runs from Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06596 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 06596 Cbp Ypr Passenger Special from Dharmavaram Jn is 13:15. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is . The total distance covered by Cbp Ypr Passenger Special is 201 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dharmavaram Jn to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cbp Ypr Passenger Special - 06596.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 43min
Reached Baiyyappanahali at 17:52
Refresh
Updated 1hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharmavaram Jn
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Basampalle
15 km
13:55
13:30
13:57
13:31
26min
-
2min
Kothacheruvu
30 km
13:38
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Sai P Nilayam
33 km
14:16
13:46
14:19
13:48
31min
-
3min
Narayanapuram
41 km
14:26
13:57
14:27
13:58
29min
-
1min
Penukonda
53 km
14:42
14:13
14:43
14:15
28min
-
1min
Malugur
80 km
15:15
14:40
15:16
14:41
35min
-
1min
Hindupur
91 km
15:28
14:49
15:30
14:51
39min
-
2min
Devarapalli
102 km
15:43
15:01
15:44
15:02
42min
-
1min
Viduraswattha
108 km
15:10
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
114 km
15:55
15:19
15:57
15:20
37min
-
2min
Someshwara
120 km
15:26
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Thondebhavi
127 km
16:11
15:34
16:12
15:35
37min
-
1min
Maklidrug
136 km
16:26
15:49
16:27
15:50
37min
-
1min
Oddarahalli
146 km
16:39
16:01
16:40
16:02
38min
-
1min
Dodballapur
154 km
16:49
16:13
16:50
16:14
36min
-
1min
Rajankunti
166 km
16:59
16:25
17:00
16:26
34min
-
1min
Yelhanka Jn
174 km
17:17
16:55
17:34
16:57
37min
-
17min
Chennasandra
187 km
17:44
17:02
17:45
17:03
42min
-
1min
Baiyyappanahali
190 km
17:52
17:09
17:10
43min
-
1398min
Bengaluru East
194 km
17:16
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
197 km
17:24
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
201 km
18:00
Destination
26min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06596 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cbp Ypr Passenger Special 06596 running or not?

A. Cbp Ypr Passenger Special 06596 starts from Dharmavaram Jn at 13:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cbp Ypr Passenger Special 06596 now?

A. Check the location of Cbp Ypr Passenger Special 06596 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cbp Ypr Passenger Special 06596 train?

A. The last stop for Cbp Ypr Passenger Special 06596 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at