Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06682 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
06:40
Sengottai
2hr 10min
16 Stops
TEN
08:50
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06682 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06682. Check Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06682 seat availability from Sengottai station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TEN
SCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06682 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06682 Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sengottai station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sengottai and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts06:40-0-11On Time
TSITenkasi Jn06:5206:542min8 km-11
KYZKizha Puliyur06:5806:591min11 km111
PCMPavurchatram07:0707:081min18 km-112min
MTEMettur07:1207:131min23 km1112min
KKYKila Kadaiyam07:2007:211min30 km-111min
RVSRavanasamudram07:2407:251min32 km1113min
AZKAzhwarkurichi07:2907:301min34 km1112min
KIBKizha Ambur07:3407:351min39 km1112min
ASDAmbasamudram07:4107:421min46 km-115min
KICKallidaikurichi07:4707:481min50 km1116min
VVRViravanallur07:5407:551min55 km1119min
KARKKaraikkurichi07:5908:001min58 km1116min
SMDCharanmahadevi08:1008:111min61 km-114min
PEAPettai08:1608:171min74 km1116min
TYTTirunelveli Twn08:2108:221min77 km1118min
TENTirunelveli08:50ends-80 km-11

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Tirunelveli Twn at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 14hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
06:40
On Time
3
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
06:52
06:54
On Time
2
-
Kizha Puliyur
10 km
07:00
06:58
07:01
06:59
2min
1
1min
Pavurchatram
18 km
07:13
07:07
07:08
On Time
1
-
Mettur
23 km
07:15
07:12
07:16
07:13
3min
1
1min
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
07:28
07:20
07:21
On Time
1
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
32 km
07:24
07:25
On Time
1
-
AZHWARKURICHI
34 km
07:30
07:29
07:30
On Time
1
-
Kizha Ambur
39 km
07:36
07:34
07:37
07:35
2min
1
1min
Ambasamudram
45 km
07:44
07:41
07:42
On Time
1
-
KALLIDAIKURICHI
49 km
08:08
07:47
08:08
07:48
20min
1
-
VIRAVANALLUR
55 km
08:10
07:54
08:10
07:55
15min
1
-
KARAIKKURICHI
58 km
08:13
07:59
08:15
08:00
15min
1
2min
CHARANMAHADEVI
61 km
08:19
08:10
08:23
08:11
12min
1
4min
PETTAI
73 km
08:35
08:16
08:37
08:17
20min
1
2min
Tirunelveli Twn
77 km
08:40
08:21
08:41
08:22
19min
1
1min
Tirunelveli
80 km
08:46
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06682 Train Information

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) (06682) train runs from Sengottai to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 06682 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06682 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN