Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06682 Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06682 Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06682 Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) train runs from SENGOTTAI (SCT) to Tirunelveli (TEN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06682 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 06682 Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) from SENGOTTAI is . The arrival time to Tirunelveli is 08:46. The total distance covered by Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) is 80 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from SENGOTTAI to Tirunelveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) - 06682.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Tirunelveli Twn at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 14hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sengottai
-
Source
06:40
On Time
3
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
06:52
06:54
On Time
2
-
Kizha Puliyur
10 km
07:00
06:58
07:01
06:59
2min
1
1min
Pavurchatram
18 km
07:13
07:07
07:08
On Time
1
-
Mettur
23 km
07:15
07:12
07:16
07:13
3min
1
1min
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
07:28
07:20
07:21
On Time
1
-
Ravanasamudram
32 km
07:24
07:25
On Time
1
-
Azhwarkurichi
34 km
07:30
07:29
07:30
On Time
1
-
Kizha Ambur
39 km
07:36
07:34
07:37
07:35
2min
1
1min
Ambasamudram
45 km
07:44
07:41
07:42
On Time
1
-
Kallidaikurichi
49 km
08:08
07:47
08:08
07:48
20min
1
-
Viravanallur
55 km
08:10
07:54
08:10
07:55
15min
1
-
Karaikkurichi
58 km
08:13
07:59
08:15
08:00
15min
1
2min
Charanmahadevi
61 km
08:19
08:10
08:23
08:11
12min
1
4min
Pettai
73 km
08:35
08:16
08:37
08:17
20min
1
2min
Tirunelveli Twn
77 km
08:40
08:21
08:41
08:22
19min
1
1min
Tirunelveli
80 km
08:46
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06682 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06682 train running or not?

A. Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06682 train starts from SENGOTTAI at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06682 train now?

A. Check the location of Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06682 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06682 train?

A. The last stop for Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06682 train is Tirunelveli(TEN). The train reaches Tirunelveli at 08:46