Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06684 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
10:05
Sengottai
2hr 20min
16 Stops
TEN
12:25
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06684 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06684. Check Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06684 seat availability from Sengottai station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TEN
SCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06684 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06684 Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sengottai station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sengottai and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts10:05-0-113min
TSITenkasi Jn10:1810:202min8 km-111min
KYZKizha Puliyur10:2410:251min11 km111On Time
PCMPavurchatram10:3310:341min18 km-116min
MTEMettur10:4010:411min23 km1118min
KKYKila Kadaiyam10:4810:491min30 km-118min
RVSRavanasamudram10:5510:561min32 km1118min
AZKAzhwarkurichi11:0111:021min34 km1117min
KIBKizha Ambur11:0711:081min39 km1116min
ASDAmbasamudram11:1411:151min46 km-1111min
KICKallidaikurichi11:2111:221min50 km1119min
VVRViravanallur11:2911:301min55 km11113min
KARKKaraikkurichi11:3511:361min58 km11110min
SMDCharanmahadevi11:4711:481min61 km-113min
PEAPettai11:5411:551min74 km11110min
TYTTirunelveli Twn12:0012:011min77 km11110min
TENTirunelveli12:25ends-80 km-1127min

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 11min
Reached KALLIDAIKURICHI at 11:32
Refresh
Updated 10hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
10:07
10:05
2min
2
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
10:25
10:18
10:20
On Time
3
-
Kizha Puliyur
10 km
10:24
10:25
On Time
1
-
Pavurchatram
18 km
10:33
10:34
On Time
2
-
Mettur
23 km
10:40
10:41
On Time
1
-
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
10:48
10:49
On Time
1
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
32 km
10:55
10:56
On Time
1
-
AZHWARKURICHI
34 km
11:13
11:01
11:13
11:02
11min
1
-
Kizha Ambur
39 km
11:17
11:07
11:17
11:08
9min
1
-
Ambasamudram
45 km
11:24
11:14
11:27
11:15
12min
1
3min
KALLIDAIKURICHI
49 km
11:32
11:21
11:32
11:22
11min
1
-
VIRAVANALLUR
55 km
11:38
11:29
11:38
11:30
9min
1
-
KARAIKKURICHI
58 km
11:40
11:35
11:41
11:36
5min
1
1min
CHARANMAHADEVI
61 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
1
1min
PETTAI
73 km
11:55
11:54
11:56
11:55
1min
1
1min
Tirunelveli Twn
77 km
11:59
12:00
12:00
12:01
On Time
1
1min
Tirunelveli
80 km
12:04
12:25
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06684 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) - 06684 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06684 Train Information

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) (06684) train runs from Sengottai to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 06684 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06684 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN