Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special 06686 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
17:50
Sengottai
2hr 20min
16 Stops
TEN
20:10
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special 06686 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special 06686. Check Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special 06686 seat availability from Sengottai station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TEN
SCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special 06686 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06686 Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sengottai station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sengottai and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts17:50-0-11On Time
TSITenkasi Jn18:0318:052min8 km-112min
KYZKizha Puliyur18:1018:111min11 km1112min
PCMPavurchatram18:1618:171min18 km-114min
MTEMettur18:2218:231min23 km1111min
KKYKila Kadaiyam18:3118:321min30 km-116min
RVSRavanasamudram18:3718:381min32 km1112min
AZKAzhwarkurichi18:4218:431min34 km1112min
KIBKizha Ambur18:4818:491min39 km1113min
ASDAmbasamudram18:5818:591min46 km-112min
KICKallidaikurichi19:0619:071min50 km1116min
VVRViravanallur19:1319:141min55 km1115min
KARKKaraikkurichi19:1919:201min58 km1111min
SMDCharanmahadevi19:2519:261min61 km-114min
PEAPettai19:3219:331min74 km11110min
TYTTirunelveli Twn19:3819:391min77 km1119min
TENTirunelveli20:10ends-80 km-11On Time

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 9min
Reached CHARANMAHADEVI at 19:34
Refresh
Updated 3hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
17:50
On Time
2
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
On Time
2
-
Kizha Puliyur
10 km
18:11
18:10
18:12
18:11
On Time
1
1min
Pavurchatram
18 km
18:18
18:16
18:17
On Time
1
-
Mettur
23 km
18:29
18:22
18:29
18:23
6min
1
-
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
18:33
18:31
18:32
On Time
1
-
RAVANASAMUDRAM
32 km
18:39
18:37
18:38
On Time
1
-
AZHWARKURICHI
34 km
18:40
18:42
18:44
18:43
On Time
1
4min
Kizha Ambur
39 km
18:49
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
1
-
Ambasamudram
45 km
18:59
18:58
19:15
18:59
16min
2
16min
KALLIDAIKURICHI
49 km
19:19
19:06
19:21
19:07
14min
1
2min
VIRAVANALLUR
55 km
19:26
19:13
19:28
19:14
14min
1
2min
KARAIKKURICHI
58 km
19:31
19:19
19:32
19:20
12min
1
1min
CHARANMAHADEVI
61 km
19:34
19:25
19:35
19:26
9min
1
1min
PETTAI
73 km
19:48
19:32
19:48
19:33
16min
1
-
Tirunelveli Twn
77 km
19:51
19:38
19:52
19:39
13min
1
1min
Tirunelveli
80 km
20:02
20:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special 06686 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special - 06686 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special 06686 Train Information

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (06686) train runs from Sengottai to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 06686 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special 06686 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best time to travel alongside with family...
use full good time passing the train
WRITE A REVIEW