Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06686 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SCT
18:00
Sengottai
2hr 10min
16 Stops
TEN
20:10
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06686 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06686. Check Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06686 seat availability from Sengottai station to Tirunelveli station.

GN
INR20
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCT
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06686 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06686 Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sengottai station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sengottai and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCTSengottaistarts18:00-0211On Time
TSITenkasi Jn18:1118:132min8 km211On Time
KYZKizha Puliyur18:1718:181min11 km111On Time
PCMPavurchatram18:2318:241min18 km111On Time
MTEMettur18:2918:301min23 km111
KKYKila Kadaiyam18:3518:361min30 km111
RVSRavanasamudram18:3818:391min32 km1112min
AZKAzhwarkurichi18:4218:431min34 km1111min
KIBKizha Ambur18:4718:481min39 km111On Time
ASDAmbasamudram18:5218:531min46 km111On Time
KICKallidaikurichi18:5718:581min50 km11111min
VVRViravanallur19:0619:071min55 km31110min
KARKKaraikkurichi19:1119:121min58 km3119min
SMDCharanmahadevi19:1719:181min61 km1114min
PEAPettai19:2719:281min74 km31111min
TYTTirunelveli Twn19:3319:341min77 km31111min
TENTirunelveli20:10ends-80 km211On Time

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
2
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
18:11
18:13
Cancelled
2
2min
Kizha Puliyur
10 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
1
1min
Pavurchatram
18 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
1
1min
Mettur
23 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Kila Kadaiyam
30 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
1
1min
RAVANASAMUDRAM
32 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
1
1min
AZHWARKURICHI
34 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Kizha Ambur
39 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Ambasamudram
45 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
1
1min
KALLIDAIKURICHI
49 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
1
1min
VIRAVANALLUR
55 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
3
1min
KARAIKKURICHI
58 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
3
1min
CHARANMAHADEVI
61 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
1
1min
PETTAI
73 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
3
1min
Tirunelveli Twn
77 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
3
1min
Tirunelveli
80 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06686 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) - 06686 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sengottai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06686 Train Information

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) (06686) train runs from Sengottai to Tirunelveli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 80 km. The fare classes on 06686 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sengottai - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Shencottah to Tirunelveli