Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

06801 Pune Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KDJR
16:00
Kendujhargarh
3hr 15min
7 Stops
CTC
19:15
Cuttack
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06801 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
CTC
KDJR
-
-
-

06801 Schedule & Time Table

06801 - Pune Exp runs from Kendujhargarh to Cuttack, 1 days of the week. The 06801 passenger train departs from Kendujhargarh at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Cuttack at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 06801 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Harichandanpur,Sukinda Road,Jakhapura,Haridaspur,Dhanmandal,Kapilas Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pune Exp - 06801 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pune Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KDJRKendujhargarhstarts16:00-0111On Time
HCNRHarichandanpur17:0117:032min50 km-11On Time
SKNDSukinda Road17:5517:572min115 km111On Time
JKPRJakhapura18:0918:112min123 km-11On Time
HDSHaridaspur18:3418:362min146 km-119min
DNMDhanmandal18:4118:432min151 km-117min
KISKapilas Road18:5919:012min172 km-117min
CTCCuttack19:15ends-187 km-117min

06801 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune Exp - 06801 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed JAKHAPURA at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 9177hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KENDUJHARGARH
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
HARICHANDANPUR
50 km
17:02
17:01
17:05
17:03
2min
-
3min
SUKINDA ROAD
115 km
18:19
17:55
18:20
17:57
23min
-
1min
JAKHAPURA
123 km
18:31
18:09
18:35
18:11
24min
-
4min
HARIDASPUR
146 km
18:56
18:34
18:57
18:36
22min
-
1min
Dhanmandal
151 km
19:02
18:41
19:03
18:43
21min
-
1min
Kapilas Road
172 km
19:19
18:59
19:20
19:01
20min
-
1min
Cuttack
187 km
19:32
19:15
Destination
17min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Pune Exp (06801) Train

06801 is a popular Kendujhargarh to Cuttack passenger train and covers a distance of about 187 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06801 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Keonjhargarh to Cuttack through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06801 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
frequent long stops irritates
WRITE A REVIEW