Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Thanjavur - Karaikal Demu Special 06812 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
09:35
Coimbatore Jn
9hr 35min
5 Stops
MTP
10:20
Metupalaiyam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Thanjavur - Karaikal Demu Special 06812 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Thanjavur - Karaikal Demu Special 06812. Check Thanjavur - Karaikal Demu Special 06812 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Metupalaiyam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KIK
TJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Tue, Wed, Thu
Stops5
Duration9hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Thanjavur - Karaikal Demu Special 06812 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06812 Thanjavur - Karaikal Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Metupalaiyam. Due to its 6 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Metupalaiyam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts09:35-0-11-
CBFCoimbatore Nrth09:4109:421min3 km-11-
TDEThudiyalur09:4609:471min10 km-11-
PKMPryanknpalayam09:5109:521min17 km111-
KAYKaraimadai10:0210:031min29 km111-
MTPMetupalaiyam10:20ends-36 km-11-

Thanjavur - Karaikal Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-03-2023
Wednesday
22-03-2023
Thursday
23-03-2023
Yet to start from Thanjavur at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 63hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thanjavur
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
KUDIKADU
11 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
SALIYAMANGALAM
14 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
AMMAPET
20 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
KOYILVENNI
24 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Nidamangalam
30 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
KORADACHERI
38 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
43 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
KULIKARAI
48 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
54 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
59 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
KIZHVELUR
66 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
SIKKAL
72 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
ANDANAPPETTAI
74 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
NAGAPPATTINAM
77 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
VELLPAPALYAM
79 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
NAGORE
84 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Tirumalairayan
91 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
KARAIKAL
95 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Thanjavur - Karaikal Demu Special 06812 Train Information

Thanjavur - Karaikal Demu Special (06812) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Metupalaiyam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 36 km. The fare classes on 06812 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Thanjavur - Karaikal Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Thanjavur - Karaikal Demu Special 06812 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Coimbatore to Mettuppalaiyam Trains Seat Availability
Coimbatore to Mettuppalaiyam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Coimbatore to Mettuppalaiyam