Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

06833 Karur - Salem Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTC
19:00
Cuttack
3hr 30min
10 Stops
BAM
22:30
Brahmapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06833 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BAM
CTC
-
-
-

06833 Schedule & Time Table

06833 - Karur - Salem Special runs from Cuttack to Brahmapur, 1 days of the week. The 06833 mail express train departs from Cuttack at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Brahmapur at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 06833 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Bhubaneswar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Karur - Salem Special - 06833 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Karur - Salem Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTCCuttackstarts19:00-0-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar19:2519:305min28 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn19:5019:522min47 km-11On Time
NKPNirakarpur20:1620:182min73 km-11On Time
BSDPBhusandpur20:2720:292min80 km-11On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat20:4120:432min90 km-11On Time
BALUBalugaon21:0321:052min118 km-11On Time
CLKAChilka21:1121:132min125 km-11On Time
KITKhallikot21:2121:232min135 km-11On Time
CAPChatrapur21:4921:512min173 km-11On Time
BAMBrahmapur22:30ends-194 km-11On Time

06833 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Karur - Salem Special - 06833 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Chatrapur at 22:06
Refresh
Updated 9149hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Bhubaneswar
27 km
19:31
19:25
19:37
19:30
7min
-
6min
Khurda Road JN
46 km
20:00
19:50
20:02
19:52
10min
-
2min
Nirakarpur
72 km
20:24
20:16
20:26
20:18
8min
-
2min
Bhusandpur
80 km
20:33
20:27
20:35
20:29
6min
-
2min
Kalupara Ghat
89 km
20:48
20:41
20:49
20:43
6min
-
1min
Balugaon
117 km
21:10
21:03
21:11
21:05
6min
-
1min
Chilka
124 km
21:20
21:11
21:21
21:13
8min
-
1min
Khallikot
134 km
21:30
21:21
21:32
21:23
9min
-
2min
Chatrapur
171 km
22:04
21:49
22:06
21:51
15min
-
2min
Brahmapur
193 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Karur - Salem Special (06833) Train

06833 is a popular Cuttack to Brahmapur mail express train and covers a distance of about 194 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06833 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Cuttack to Brahmapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06833 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ahyggvubub1gh8jqibubh8qnibwubuqbubwub7wbwv9vwvv7qb7qb6vq6v6q
ahyggvubub1gh8jqibubh8qnibwubuqbubwub7wbwv9vwvv7qb7qb6vq6v6q
ahyggvubub1gh8jqibubh8qnibwubuqbubwub7wbwv9vwvv7qb7qb6vq6v6q
WRITE A REVIEW