Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06853Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Arrived 18min early
Reached Villupuram Jn at 19:47
Refresh
Updated 1hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
13:51
13:50
1min
-
Source
Chandragiri
11 km
14:06
14:04
14:22
14:05
17min
-
16min
Pakala Jn
41 km
14:44
14:24
14:45
14:25
20min
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
15:14
14:54
15:19
14:55
24min
-
5min
Ramapuram
89 km
15:36
15:09
15:45
15:10
35min
-
9min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
16:12
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
28min
Vellore Cant
114 km
17:00
17:03
17:07
17:05
2min
-
7min
Kannamangalam
135 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Arni Road
150 km
17:47
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
4min
Polur
166 km
18:06
18:04
18:07
18:05
2min
-
1min
Tiruvannamalai
197 km
18:42
18:38
18:43
18:40
3min
-
1min
Tirukoilur
231 km
19:13
19:09
19:14
19:10
4min
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
265 km
19:47
20:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination