Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16546Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16546 Ktgg Ypr Exp train live running status. 16546 Ktgg Ypr Exp train runs from Karatagi (KTGG) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16546 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 16546 Ktgg Ypr Exp from Karatagi is 18:00. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 07:25. The total distance covered by Ktgg Ypr Exp is 606 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Karatagi to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ktgg Ypr Exp - 16546.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Karatagi at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karatagi
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Karatagi
12 km
Source
18:00
18:11
On Time
-
Source
Karatagi
16 km
Source
18:00
18:19
On Time
-
Source
Gangavathi
27 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Chikkabenakal
39 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Jabbalgudda
47 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Budagumpa
56 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Ginigera
65 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Munirabad
76 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
82 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Gadiganuru
108 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Toranagallu
115 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Duroji
121 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Kudatini
128 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Ballari Jn
147 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Obalapuram
163 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Somalapuram
178 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Rayadrug
201 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Molakalmuru
216 km
00:17
00:17
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
1min
Challakere
263 km
00:45
00:45
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
1min
Ballenahalli
278 km
01:03
01:03
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
1min
Chitradurg
298 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
332 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Holalkere
342 km
02:22
02:22
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
1min
Ramgiri
352 km
02:32
02:32
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
1min
Hosdurga Road
362 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Shivani
372 km
03:00
03:00
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
1min
Ajjampur
382 km
03:11
03:11
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
400 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
406 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
446 km
04:17
04:17
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
471 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Gubbi
524 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
542 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Kyatsandra
547 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
1min
Chik Banavar
598 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
606 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Karatagi to Bengaluru
Karatagi to Bengaluru Trains Running Status