Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Ktgg Ypr Exp 16546 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTGG
18:00
Karatagi
13hr 25min
36 Stops
YPR
07:25
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ktgg Ypr Exp 16546 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
KTGG
-
-
-

Ktgg Ypr Exp 16546 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ktgg Ypr Exp - 16546 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ktgg Ypr Exp 16546 runs from Karatagi to Yesvantpur Jn, 7 days. The Ktgg Ypr Exp 16546 mail express departs from Karatagi at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of Ktgg Ypr Exp train is 13hr 25min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ktgg Ypr Exp - 16546 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ktgg Ypr Exp has the longest halt time at Ginigera,Hosapete Jn,Ballari Jn,Chikjajur Jn,Arsikere Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ktgg Ypr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTGGKaratagistarts18:00-0-11On Time
KTGGKaratagi18:1018:111min12 km-11On Time
KTGGKaratagi18:1818:191min16 km-11On Time
GGVTGangavathi18:3018:322min27 km-11On Time
CKBKChikkabenakal18:4818:491min39 km111On Time
JBGDJabbalgudda19:0019:011min47 km111On Time
BDGUBudagumpa19:1019:111min56 km111On Time
GINGinigera19:4519:505min65 km-11On Time
MRBMunirabad20:0120:021min76 km-11On Time
HPTHosapete Jn20:3020:355min82 km-11On Time
GNRGadiganuru21:0021:011min108 km-11On Time
TNGLToranagallu21:1021:122min115 km-11On Time
DAJDuroji21:2221:231min121 km-11On Time
KDNKudatini21:3321:341min128 km-11On Time
BAYBallari Jn22:2022:255min147 km311On Time
OBMObalapuram22:4022:411min163 km111On Time
SLMSomalapuram22:5522:561min178 km111On Time
RDGRayadrug23:4023:422min201 km-11On Time
MOMUMolakalmuru00:1700:181min216 km112On Time
CHKEChallakere00:4500:461min263 km112On Time
BAHIBallenahalli01:0301:041min278 km112On Time
CTAChitradurg01:2501:272min298 km112On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn02:0502:105min332 km-12On Time
HLKHolalkere02:2202:231min342 km-12On Time
RGIRamgiri02:3202:331min352 km-12On Time
HSDHosdurga Road02:4902:501min362 km-12On Time
SHVShivani03:0003:011min372 km-12On Time
AJPAjjampur03:1103:121min382 km-12On Time
RRBBirur Jn03:3303:352min400 km-12On Time
DRUKadur03:4503:472min406 km-12On Time
ASKArsikere Jn04:1704:225min446 km112On Time
TTRTiptur04:4804:502min471 km-12On Time
GBBGubbi05:3005:311min524 km-12On Time
TKTumakuru05:4905:501min542 km212On Time
KIATKyatsandra05:5705:581min547 km-12On Time
BAWChik Banavar06:4006:422min598 km-12On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn07:25ends-606 km-12On Time

Ktgg Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Karatagi at 18:19
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karatagi
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Karatagi
12 km
Source
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
Source
Karatagi
16 km
Source
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
Source
Gangavathi
27 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Chikkabenakal
39 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Jabbalgudda
47 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Budagumpa
56 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
GINIGERA
65 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Munirabad
76 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
82 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
GADIGANURU
108 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Toranagallu
115 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
DUROJI
121 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
KUDATINI
128 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Ballari Jn
147 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
OBALAPURAM
163 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
SOMALAPURAM
178 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
RAYADRUG
201 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
MOLAKALMURU
216 km
00:17
00:17
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
1min
CHALLAKERE
263 km
00:45
00:45
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
1min
BALLENAHALLI
278 km
01:03
01:03
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
1min
Chitradurg
298 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Chikjajur Jn
332 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
HOLALKERE
342 km
02:22
02:22
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
1min
RAMGIRI
352 km
02:32
02:32
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
1min
Hosdurga Road
362 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
SHIVANI
372 km
03:00
03:00
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
1min
AJJAMPUR
382 km
03:11
03:11
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
400 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
406 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
446 km
04:17
04:17
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
471 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Gubbi
524 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
542 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
KYATSANDRA
547 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
1min
CHIK BANAVAR
598 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
606 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ktgg Ypr Exp 16546 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ktgg Ypr Exp - 16546 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karatagi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S3
S2
S1
B1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ktgg Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKtgg Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ktgg Ypr Exp 16546 Train Information

Ktgg Ypr Exp (16546) train runs from Karatagi to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 606 km. The fare classes on 16546 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ktgg Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ktgg Ypr Exp 16546 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very unhygienic , lot of dust on the seats
no cleaness toilet are not clean and main thing is no water
Karatagi Express 👍
Karatagi Express 👍
Karatagi Express 👍
Karatagi Express 👍
ಈ ರೈಲು ಈ ಬಾಗದ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಬಡವ ಬಂದುವಾಗಿದೆ
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW