Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22648 Kcvl Krba Sf Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22648 Kcvl Krba Sf Ex train live running status. 22648 Kcvl Krba Sf Ex train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Korba (KRBA) on Mon, Thu. 22648 train covers 53 stations. The departure time for 22648 Kcvl Krba Sf Ex from Kochuveli is 06:15. The arrival time to Korba is 03:00. The total distance covered by Kcvl Krba Sf Ex is 2509 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Korba. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Krba Sf Ex - 22648.
Yesterday
17-06-2024
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 5hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
59 km
07:05
07:05
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
100 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
107 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
120 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
129 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
155 km
08:50
08:50
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
3min
Triupunittura
205 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
217 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
234 km
11:12
11:12
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
3min
Angamali
243 km
11:24
11:24
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
3min
Chalakudi
258 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
264 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
288 km
12:15
12:15
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
3min
Wadakancheri
305 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
334 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
365 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
420 km
15:22
15:22
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
470 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Erode Jn
520 km
16:55
16:55
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
583 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
703 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
787 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
916 km
23:10
23:10
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
25min
Gudur Jn
1053 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1092 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
1208 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
1257 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
1315 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1346 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
1446 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1553 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1654 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1668 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1687 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1726 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1796 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1810 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1931 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
2007 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhandara Road
2069 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
2087 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
2137 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Dongargarh
2210 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
2241 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Durg
2272 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Raipur Jn
2309 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhatapara
2373 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
2419 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Akaltara
2446 km
00:47
00:47
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
2461 km
01:02
01:02
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
2472 km
01:21
01:21
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
5min
Korba
2509 km
03:00
03:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kcvl Krba Sf Ex 22648 train running or not?

A. Kcvl Krba Sf Ex 22648 train starts from Kochuveli at 06:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Krba Sf Ex 22648 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Krba Sf Ex 22648 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 53 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Krba Sf Ex 22648 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Krba Sf Ex 22648 train is Korba(KRBA). The train reaches Korba at 03:00