Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Kcvl Krba Sf Ex 22648 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
06:15
Kochuveli
44hr 45min
52 Stops
KRBA
03:00
Korba
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Krba Sf Ex 22648 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Krba Sf Ex 22648. Check Kcvl Krba Sf Ex 22648 seat availability from Kochuveli station to Korba station.

2A
INR3180
3E
SL
INR805
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
RAC 12
3min
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
KRBA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops52
Duration44hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcvl Krba Sf Ex 22648 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22648 Kcvl Krba Sf Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Korba. Due to its 53 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Korba and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts06:15-0411On Time
QLNKollam Jn07:0507:083min59 km21159min
KYJKayankulam Jn07:4307:452min100 km2111hr 1min
MVLKMavelikara07:5407:551min107 km2111hr 2min
CNGRChengannur08:0708:092min120 km3111hr 6min
TRVLTiruvalla08:1808:191min129 km2111hr 8min
KTYMKottayam08:5008:533min155 km1111hr 2min
TRTRTriupunittura09:4909:501min205 km11156min
ERNErnakulam Town10:3010:355min217 km11150min
AWYAluva11:1211:153min234 km31147min
AFKAngamali11:2411:273min243 km21150min
CKIChalakudi11:3911:401min258 km21153min
IJKIrinjalakuda11:4711:481min264 km11157min
TCRThrisur12:1512:183min288 km21155min
WKIWadakancheri12:3812:391min305 km21158min
OTPOttappalam13:1913:201min334 km11150min
PGTPalakkad Jn13:4513:505min365 km41151min
CBECoimbatore Jn15:2215:253min420 km11134min
TUPTiruppur16:0516:105min470 km21140min
EDErode Jn16:5517:0510min520 km11130min
SASalem Jn17:5718:003min583 km51128min
JTJJolarpettai19:4319:452min703 km11124min
KPDKatpadi Jn20:5020:555min787 km11132min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl23:1023:3525min916 km51124min
GDRGudur Jn01:2801:302min1053 km11247min
NLRNellore01:5902:001min1092 km21254min
OGLOngole03:4403:451min1208 km1121hr 15min
CLXChirala04:1904:201min1257 km4121hr 20min
TELTenali Jn05:0905:101min1315 km4121hr 30min
BZAVijayawada Jn05:5006:0010min1346 km10121hr 29min
KMTKhammam07:1807:202min1446 km2121hr 35min
WLWarangal08:4808:502min1553 km2121hr 52min
RDMRamagundam10:0010:011min1654 km1122hr 27min
MCIManchiryal10:1210:131min1668 km1122hr 32min
BPABellampalli10:2510:272min1687 km1122hr 22min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:0511:061min1726 km1122hr 23min
BPQBalharshah12:5012:555min1796 km4122hr 16min
CDChandrapur13:1313:152min1810 km2122hr 22min
SEGMSevagram14:4314:452min1931 km3122hr 42min
NGPNagpur16:4016:455min2007 km6122hr 6min
BRDBhandara Road17:3817:402min2069 km2122hr 17min
TMRTumsar Road17:5818:002min2087 km2122hr 16min
GGondia Jn18:4518:505min2137 km4122hr 50min
DGGDongargarh19:5119:532min2210 km2123hr 1min
RJNRaj Nandgaon20:1720:192min2241 km1123hr 7min
DURGDurg21:2021:3010min2272 km3122hr 42min
RRaipur Jn22:0522:105min2309 km5123hr 5min
BYTBhatapara22:5823:002min2373 km4123hr 18min
BSPBilaspur Jn00:1000:2010min2419 km3133hr 17min
AKTAkaltara00:4700:492min2446 km2133hr 48min
NIAJanjgir Naila01:0201:042min2461 km1133hr 55min
CPHChampa Jn01:2101:265min2472 km1133hr 51min
KRBAKorba03:00ends-2509 km1133hr 5min

Kcvl Krba Sf Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 52min
Crossed Balharshah at 13:47
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
4
Source
Kollam Jn
59 km
07:15
07:05
07:18
07:08
10min
2
3min
Kayankulam Jn
100 km
08:01
07:43
08:05
07:45
20min
2
2min
Mavelikara
107 km
08:11
07:54
08:15
07:55
20min
2
1min
Chengannur
120 km
08:26
08:07
08:30
08:09
21min
3
2min
Tiruvalla
129 km
08:36
08:18
08:37
08:19
18min
2
1min
Kottayam
155 km
09:04
08:50
09:07
08:53
14min
1
3min
Triupunittura
205 km
09:53
09:49
09:54
09:50
4min
1
1min
Ernakulam Town
217 km
10:44
10:30
11:01
10:35
26min
1
5min
Aluva
234 km
11:14
11:12
11:17
11:15
2min
3
3min
Angamali
243 km
11:30
11:24
11:36
11:27
9min
2
3min
Chalakudi
258 km
11:51
11:39
11:53
11:40
13min
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
264 km
11:59
11:47
12:09
11:48
21min
1
1min
Thrisur
288 km
12:29
12:15
12:32
12:18
14min
2
3min
Wadakancheri
305 km
12:54
12:38
13:00
12:39
21min
2
1min
Ottappalam
334 km
13:29
13:19
13:36
13:20
16min
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
365 km
13:57
13:45
14:13
13:50
23min
4
5min
Coimbatore Jn
420 km
15:31
15:22
15:40
15:25
15min
1
3min
Tiruppur
470 km
16:26
16:05
16:36
16:10
26min
2
5min
Erode Jn
520 km
17:06
16:55
17:18
17:05
13min
1
10min
Salem Jn
583 km
18:05
17:57
18:10
18:00
10min
5
3min
Jolarpettai
703 km
19:33
19:43
19:49
19:45
4min
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
787 km
20:47
20:50
20:56
20:55
1min
1
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
916 km
23:29
23:10
23:54
23:35
19min
5
25min
Gudur Jn
1053 km
01:40
01:28
01:50
01:30
20min
1
2min
Nellore
1092 km
02:17
01:59
02:23
02:00
23min
2
1min
Ongole
1208 km
03:56
03:44
03:59
03:45
14min
1
1min
Chirala
1257 km
04:38
04:19
04:43
04:20
23min
4
1min
Tenali Jn
1315 km
05:38
05:09
05:45
05:10
35min
4
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1346 km
06:13
05:50
06:23
06:00
23min
10
10min
Khammam
1446 km
08:18
07:18
08:23
07:20
1hr 3min
2
2min
Warangal
1553 km
09:57
08:48
10:03
08:50
1hr 13min
2
2min
Ramagundam
1654 km
11:15
10:00
11:21
10:01
1hr 20min
1
1min
Manchiryal
1668 km
11:31
10:12
11:36
10:13
1hr 23min
1
1min
Bellampalli
1687 km
11:54
10:25
12:01
10:27
1hr 34min
1
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1726 km
12:40
11:05
12:45
11:06
1hr 39min
1
1min
Balharshah
1796 km
13:42
12:50
13:47
12:55
52min
4
5min
Chandrapur
1810 km
14:05
13:13
14:07
13:15
52min
2
2min
Sevagram
1931 km
15:35
14:43
15:37
14:45
52min
3
2min
Nagpur
2007 km
17:32
16:40
17:37
16:45
52min
6
5min
Bhandara Road
2069 km
18:30
17:38
18:32
17:40
52min
2
2min
Tumsar Road
2087 km
18:50
17:58
18:52
18:00
52min
2
2min
Gondia Jn
2137 km
19:37
18:45
19:42
18:50
52min
4
5min
Dongargarh
2210 km
20:43
19:51
20:45
19:53
52min
2
2min
Raj Nandgaon
2241 km
21:09
20:17
21:11
20:19
52min
1
2min
Durg
2272 km
22:12
21:20
22:22
21:30
52min
3
10min
Raipur Jn
2309 km
22:57
22:05
23:02
22:10
52min
5
5min
Bhatapara
2373 km
23:50
22:58
23:52
23:00
52min
4
2min
Bilaspur Jn
2419 km
01:02
00:10
01:12
00:20
52min
3
10min
Akaltara
2446 km
01:39
00:47
01:41
00:49
52min
2
2min
Janjgir Naila
2461 km
01:54
01:02
01:56
01:04
52min
1
2min
Champa Jn
2472 km
02:13
01:21
02:18
01:26
52min
1
5min
Korba
2509 km
03:52
03:00
Destination
52min
1
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Krba Sf Ex 22648 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Krba Sf Ex - 22648 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
M6
M7
M8
M9
A1
A2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Krba Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Krba Sf Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Krba Sf Ex 22648 Train Information

Kcvl Krba Sf Ex (22648) train runs from Kochuveli to Korba. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2509 km. The fare classes on 22648 train are 2A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Krba Sf Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Trivandrum to Korba Trains Seat Availability
Trivandrum to Korba Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Trivandrum to Korba
Popular Train Routes to Korba