Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kcvl Krba Exp 22648 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
06:15
Kochuveli
44hr 45min
52 Stops
KRBA
03:00
Korba
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Krba Exp 22648 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Krba Exp 22648. Check Kcvl Krba Exp 22648 seat availability from Kochuveli station to Korba station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
October 2022
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
NA
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Thu, 10 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Thu, 17 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRBA
KCVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops52
Duration44hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcvl Krba Exp 22648 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22648 Kcvl Krba Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Korba. Due to its 53 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Korba and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts06:15-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn07:0507:083min59 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn07:4307:452min100 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara07:5407:551min107 km-11-
CNGRChengannur08:0708:092min120 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla08:1808:191min129 km-11-
KTYMKottayam08:5008:533min155 km-11-
TRTRTriupunittura09:4909:501min205 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town10:4010:455min217 km-11-
AWYAluva11:1211:153min234 km-11-
AFKAngamali11:2411:273min243 km-11-
CKIChalakudi11:3911:401min258 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda11:4711:481min264 km-11-
TCRThrisur12:1512:183min288 km-11-
WKIWadakancheri12:3812:391min305 km-11-
OTPOttappalam13:1913:201min334 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn13:4513:505min365 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn15:2215:253min420 km-11-
TUPTiruppur16:0816:102min470 km-11-
EDErode Jn17:0017:055min520 km-11-
SASalem Jn18:0218:053min583 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai19:4319:452min703 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn20:5020:555min787 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl23:1023:3525min916 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn01:2801:302min1053 km-12-
NLRNellore01:5902:001min1092 km212-
OGLOngole03:1903:201min1208 km-12-
CLXChirala03:5904:001min1257 km-12-
TELTenali Jn04:4904:501min1315 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn05:4005:5010min1346 km-12-
KMTKhammam07:1807:202min1446 km212-
WLWarangal08:4808:502min1553 km-12-
RDMRamagundam10:0010:011min1654 km-12-
MCIManchiryal10:1210:131min1668 km-12-
BPABellampalli10:2510:272min1687 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:0511:061min1726 km-12-
BPQBalharshah12:5012:555min1796 km-12-
CDChandrapur13:1313:152min1810 km-12-
SEGMSevagram14:4314:452min1931 km312-
NGPNagpur16:4016:455min2007 km-12-
BRDBhandara Road17:4417:462min2069 km-12-
TMRTumsar Road18:0118:032min2087 km-12-
GGondia Jn18:5018:555min2137 km-12-
DGGDongargarh19:5119:532min2210 km-12-
RJNRaj Nandgaon20:1720:192min2241 km-12-
DURGDurg21:2021:3010min2272 km-12-
RRaipur Jn22:0522:105min2309 km-12-
BYTBhatapara22:5823:002min2373 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn00:0500:2015min2419 km-13-
AKTAkaltara00:4700:492min2446 km-13-
NIAJanjgir Naila01:0201:042min2461 km-13-
CPHChampa Jn01:2101:265min2472 km-13-
KRBAKorba03:00ends-2509 km-13-

Kcvl Krba Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 47min
Crossed Nagpur at 17:32
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
06:15
On Time
3
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
07:20
07:05
07:21
07:08
13min
2
1min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
07:54
07:43
08:03
07:45
18min
2
9min
Mavelikara
106 km
08:12
07:54
08:15
07:55
20min
2
3min
Chengannur
118 km
08:25
08:07
08:29
08:09
20min
3
4min
Tiruvalla
127 km
08:37
08:18
08:41
08:19
22min
2
4min
Kottayam
153 km
09:02
08:50
09:12
08:53
19min
1
10min
Triupunittura
203 km
09:58
09:49
10:02
09:50
12min
1
4min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
10:49
10:40
10:59
10:45
14min
1
10min
Aluva
230 km
11:21
11:12
11:27
11:15
12min
3
6min
Angamali
239 km
11:37
11:24
11:40
11:27
13min
2
3min
Chalakudi
255 km
11:54
11:39
11:59
11:40
19min
2
5min
Irinjalakuda
261 km
12:09
11:47
12:11
11:48
23min
1
2min
Thrisur
284 km
12:42
12:15
12:49
12:18
31min
2
7min
Wadakancheri
301 km
13:06
12:38
13:11
12:39
32min
2
5min
Ottappalam
329 km
13:39
13:19
13:44
13:20
24min
1
5min
Palakkad Jn
360 km
14:05
13:45
14:14
13:50
24min
4
9min
Coimbatore Jn
416 km
15:19
15:22
15:31
15:25
6min
1
12min
Tiruppur
466 km
16:12
16:08
16:17
16:10
7min
2
5min
Erode Jn
516 km
17:17
17:00
17:33
17:05
28min
1
16min
Salem Jn
576 km
18:18
18:02
18:48
18:05
43min
5
30min
Jolarpettai
696 km
20:07
19:43
20:14
19:45
29min
2
7min
Katpadi Jn
781 km
21:06
20:50
21:16
20:55
21min
2
10min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
911 km
23:35
23:10
23:35
On Time
5
-
Gudur Jn
1048 km
01:39
01:28
01:42
01:30
12min
2
3min
Nellore
1087 km
02:10
01:59
02:15
02:00
15min
2
5min
Ongole
1203 km
03:44
03:19
03:48
03:20
28min
1
4min
Chirala
1253 km
04:27
03:59
04:27
04:00
27min
3
-
Tenali Jn
1310 km
05:15
04:49
05:18
04:50
28min
4
3min
Vijayawada Jn
1342 km
06:10
05:40
05:50
On Time
10
-
Khammam
1441 km
07:43
07:18
07:51
07:20
31min
2
8min
Warangal
1548 km
09:31
08:48
09:38
08:50
48min
2
7min
Ramagundam
1650 km
11:06
10:00
11:08
10:01
1hr 7min
1
2min
Manchiryal
1663 km
11:20
10:12
11:25
10:13
1hr 12min
1
5min
Bellampalli
1683 km
11:46
10:25
11:48
10:27
1hr 21min
1
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1722 km
12:25
11:05
12:29
11:06
1hr 23min
1
4min
Balharshah
1792 km
13:27
12:50
13:45
12:55
50min
4
18min
Chandrapur
1805 km
13:58
13:13
14:04
13:15
49min
2
6min
Sevagram
1924 km
15:41
14:43
15:46
14:45
1hr 1min
3
5min
Nagpur
2000 km
17:11
16:40
17:32
16:45
47min
6
21min
Bhandara Road
2062 km
18:38
17:44
18:40
17:46
54min
2
2min
Tumsar Road
2081 km
18:52
18:01
18:55
18:03
51min
1
3min
Gondia Jn
2130 km
19:40
18:50
19:47
18:55
50min
4
7min
Dongargarh
2203 km
20:58
19:51
21:03
19:53
1hr 7min
2
5min
Raj Nandgaon
2235 km
21:30
20:17
21:34
20:19
1hr 13min
1
4min
Durg
2265 km
22:03
21:20
22:13
21:30
43min
3
10min
Raipur Jn
2302 km
22:48
22:05
22:53
22:10
43min
5
5min
Bhatapara
2366 km
23:50
22:58
23:53
23:00
52min
3
3min
Bilaspur Jn
2413 km
00:49
00:05
01:06
00:20
44min
1
17min
Akaltara
2440 km
01:33
00:47
01:37
00:49
46min
3
4min
Janjgir Naila
2455 km
01:52
01:02
01:54
01:04
50min
1
2min
Champa Jn
2466 km
02:07
01:21
02:12
01:26
46min
1
5min
Korba
2503 km
03:46
03:00
Destination
46min
1
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Krba Exp 22648 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Krba Exp - 22648 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
SE1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcvl Krba Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Krba Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Krba Exp 22648 Train Information

Kcvl Krba Exp (22648) train runs from Kochuveli to Korba. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2509 km. The fare classes on 22648 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Krba Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Krba Exp 22648 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
138 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very late... and always late...
super timing cover,full neat nese
बहुत गंदी ट्रेन हैं सफाई होती ही नहीं सीट्स की कितने कोकराच हैं इस ट्रेन में i don't want to travel in this unhygienic train।।।। worst cleanliness train i have ever travles।।।
toilet not maintained. it's 3AC?
worst experience not on time
cleaning ok,time ok food worse, beggers,vendors roaming freely.No sign of RPF. Chanced of theft.
thik hai
no food supplies properly in general compartment
Its my second time in this train. Today till now,the train is 5 hour late (last time it was 11 hours). No Ticket checker came. Lot of unreserved passengers in sleeper class. No food being served on time. Not at all family friendly.
cleanliness good but cold food served at a high rate ,rate no problem kwality is not to standard when it used to be prepared in pantry there is no understanding of what the railways are doing .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW