Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

38055 Pku-Hlz Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 38055 Pku-Hlz Passenger train live running status. 38055 Pku-Hlz Passenger train runs from Panskura (PKU) to Haldia (HLZ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 38055 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 38055 Pku-Hlz Passenger from Panskura is 15:20. The arrival time to Haldia is 16:55. The total distance covered by Pku-Hlz Passenger is 69 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Panskura to Haldia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pku-Hlz Passenger - 38055.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Panskura at 15:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Raghunathbari
7 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Rajgoda
15 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Saheed Matangani
20 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Tamluk
23 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Keshabpur
30 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Satish Samnt Ht
36 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Mahisadal
38 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Barda
47 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Basulyasutahata
53 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Durgachak
58 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Durgachak Town
61 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Bandar P. H
66 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Haldia
69 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

38055 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pku-Hlz Passenger 38055 train running or not?

A. Pku-Hlz Passenger 38055 train starts from Panskura at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pku-Hlz Passenger 38055 train now?

A. Check the location of Pku-Hlz Passenger 38055 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pku-Hlz Passenger 38055 train?

A. The last stop for Pku-Hlz Passenger 38055 train is Haldia(HLZ). The train reaches Haldia at 16:55