Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

38055 पाँशकुड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 38055 पाँशकुड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल train live running status. 38055 पाँशकुड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल train runs from Panskura (PKU) to Haldia (HLZ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 38055 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 38055 पाँशकुड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल from Panskura is . The arrival time to Haldia is 16:56. The total distance covered by पाँशकुड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल is 69 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Panskura to Haldia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of पाँशकुड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल - 38055.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
On Time
Reached Haldia at 16:56
Refresh
Updated 3hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
15:20
On Time
1
Source
Raghunathbari
7 km
15:37
15:29
15:30
On Time
1
-
Rajgoda
15 km
15:36
15:37
On Time
2
-
Saheed Matangani
20 km
15:42
15:43
On Time
1
-
Tamluk
23 km
15:54
15:46
15:56
15:47
9min
1
2min
Keshabpur
30 km
16:02
15:54
16:03
15:55
8min
3
1min
Satish Samnt Ht
36 km
16:02
16:03
On Time
2
-
Mahisadal
38 km
16:10
16:06
16:07
On Time
1
-
Barda
47 km
16:17
16:14
16:18
16:15
3min
1
1min
Basulyasutahata
53 km
16:24
16:20
16:25
16:21
4min
3
1min
Durgachak
58 km
16:29
16:28
16:34
16:29
5min
1
5min
Durgachak Town
61 km
16:39
16:36
16:37
On Time
1
-
Bandar P. H
66 km
16:43
16:42
16:43
On Time
1
-
Haldia
69 km
16:56
16:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

38055 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is पाँशकुड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल 38055 train running or not?

A. पाँशकुड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल 38055 train starts from Panskura at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is पाँशकुड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल 38055 train now?

A. Check the location of पाँशकुड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल 38055 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for पाँशकुड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल 38055 train?

A. The last stop for पाँशकुड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल 38055 train is Haldia(HLZ). The train reaches Haldia at 16:56