Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Pku-Hlz Passenger 38055 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PKU
15:20
Panskura
15hr 20min
13 Stops
HLZ
16:55
Haldia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pku-Hlz Passenger 38055 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pku-Hlz Passenger 38055. Check Pku-Hlz Passenger 38055 seat availability from Panskura station to Haldia station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
HLZ
PKU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration15hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pku-Hlz Passenger 38055 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 38055 Pku-Hlz Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panskura station and ends at Haldia. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panskura and Haldia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PKUPanskurastarts15:20-01114min
RGXRaghunathbari15:2915:301min8 km3116min
RGARajgoda15:3615:371min16 km3118min
SMTGSaheed Matangani15:4215:431min21 km2115min
TMZTamluk15:4615:471min24 km21112min
KSBPKeshabpur15:5415:551min31 km31113min
SSPHSatish Samnt Ht16:0216:031min36 km21110min
MSDLMahisadal16:0616:071min39 km31110min
BRDBBarda16:1416:151min47 km-119min
BYSABasulyasutahata16:2016:211min53 km-119min
DZKDurgachak16:2816:291min59 km-118min
DZKTDurgachak Town16:3616:371min61 km1118min
BAARBandar P. H16:4216:431min67 km1115min
HLZHaldia16:55ends-69 km1113min

Pku-Hlz Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Panskura at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 7hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
RAGHUNATHBARI
7 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
RAJGODA
15 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
20 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Tamluk
23 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
KESHABPUR
30 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Satish Samnt Ht
36 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
MAHISADAL
38 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
BARDA
47 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
BASULYASUTAHATA
53 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
DURGACHAK
58 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Durgachak Town
61 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
BANDAR P. H
66 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Haldia
69 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pku-Hlz Passenger 38055 Train Information

Pku-Hlz Passenger (38055) train runs from Panskura to Haldia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 38055 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pku-Hlz Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pku-Hlz Passenger 38055 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awesome sala train,,thanku haldia
WRITE A REVIEW