Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

38055 Pku-Hlz Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PKU
15:15
Panskura
1hr 40min
13 Stops
HLZ
16:55
Haldia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

38055 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
HLZ
PKU
-
-
-

38055 Schedule & Time Table

38055 - Pku-Hlz Passenger runs from Panskura to Haldia, 7 days of the week. The 38055 passenger train departs from Panskura at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Haldia at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 38055 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Raghunathbari,Rajgoda,Saheed Matangani,Tamluk,Keshabpur,Satish Samnt Ht,Mahisadal,Barda,Basulyasutahata,Durgachak,Durgachak Town,Bandar P. H is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pku-Hlz Passenger - 38055 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pku-Hlz Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PKUPanskurastarts15:15-0111On Time
RGXRaghunathbari15:2415:251min8 km311On Time
RGARajgoda15:3215:331min16 km311On Time
SMTGSaheed Matangani15:3815:391min21 km211On Time
TMZTamluk15:4215:431min24 km211On Time
KSBPKeshabpur15:5015:511min31 km311On Time
SSPHSatish Samnt Ht15:5815:591min36 km211On Time
MSDLMahisadal16:0416:051min39 km311On Time
BRDBBarda16:1316:141min47 km-11On Time
BYSABasulyasutahata16:2016:211min53 km-11On Time
DZKDurgachak16:2816:291min59 km-11On Time
DZKTDurgachak Town16:3616:371min61 km111On Time
BAARBandar P. H16:4216:431min67 km111On Time
HLZHaldia16:55ends-69 km111On Time

38055 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pku-Hlz Passenger - 38055 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
-
Source
RAGHUNATHBARI
7 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
RAJGODA
15 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
SAHEED MATANGANI
20 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Tamluk
23 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
KESHABPUR
30 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
Satish Samnt Ht
36 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
MAHISADAL
38 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
BARDA
47 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
BASULYASUTAHATA
53 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
DURGACHAK
58 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
Durgachak Town
61 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
BANDAR P. H
66 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
Haldia
69 km
16:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pku-Hlz Passenger (38055) Train

38055 is a popular Panskura to Haldia passenger train and covers a distance of about 69 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 38055 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Panskura to Haldia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

38055 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW