Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

38055 Pku-Hlz Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PKU
15:20
Panskura
1hr 35min
13 Stops
HLZ
16:55
Haldia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

38055 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
HLZ
PKU
-
-
-

38055 Schedule & Time Table

Check Pku-Hlz Passenger - 38055 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pku-Hlz Passenger 38055 runs from Panskura to Haldia, 7 days. The Pku-Hlz Passenger 38055 passenger departs from Panskura at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Haldia at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of Pku-Hlz Passenger train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pku-Hlz Passenger - 38055 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pku-Hlz Passenger has the longest halt time at Raghunathbari,Rajgoda,Saheed Matangani,Tamluk,Keshabpur,Satish Samnt Ht,Mahisadal,Barda,Basulyasutahata,Durgachak,Durgachak Town,Bandar P. H, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Pku-Hlz Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PKUPanskurastarts15:20-0111On Time
RGXRaghunathbari15:2915:301min8 km311
RGARajgoda15:3615:371min16 km311
SMTGSaheed Matangani15:4215:431min21 km211On Time
TMZTamluk15:4615:471min24 km211
KSBPKeshabpur15:5415:551min31 km311
SSPHSatish Samnt Ht16:0216:031min36 km211On Time
MSDLMahisadal16:0616:071min39 km311
BRDBBarda16:1416:151min47 km-11On Time
BYSABasulyasutahata16:2016:211min53 km-11On Time
DZKDurgachak16:2816:291min59 km-11On Time
DZKTDurgachak Town16:3616:371min61 km111On Time
BAARBandar P. H16:4216:431min67 km111On Time
HLZHaldia16:55ends-69 km111On Time

38055 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached MAHISADAL at 16:07
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
RAGHUNATHBARI
7 km
15:30
15:29
15:31
15:30
1min
-
1min
RAJGODA
15 km
15:37
15:36
15:38
15:37
1min
-
1min
SAHEED MATANGANI
20 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Tamluk
23 km
15:47
15:46
15:48
15:47
1min
-
1min
KESHABPUR
30 km
15:55
15:54
15:56
15:55
1min
-
1min
Satish Samnt Ht
36 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
MAHISADAL
38 km
16:07
16:06
16:08
16:07
1min
-
1min
BARDA
47 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
BASULYASUTAHATA
53 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
DURGACHAK
58 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Durgachak Town
61 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
BANDAR P. H
66 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Haldia
69 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pku-Hlz Passenger (38055) Train

Pku-Hlz Passenger (38055) runs from Panskura to Haldia. This passenger covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

38055 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW