Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Virudunagar - Karaikkudi Demu Express Special 06886 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VPT
06:20
Virudunagar Jn
3hr 15min
10 Stops
KKDI
09:35
Karaikkudi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Virudunagar - Karaikkudi Demu Express Special 06886 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KKDI
VPT
-
-
-

Virudunagar - Karaikkudi Demu Express Special 06886 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Virudunagar - Karaikkudi Demu Express Special - 06886 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Virudunagar - Karaikkudi Demu Express Special 06886 runs from Virudunagar Jn to Karaikkudi Jn, 6 days. The Virudunagar - Karaikkudi Demu Express Special 06886 passenger departs from Virudunagar Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Karaikkudi Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of Virudunagar - Karaikkudi Demu Express Special train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Virudunagar - Karaikkudi Demu Express Special - 06886 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Virudunagar - Karaikkudi Demu Express Special has the longest halt time at Manamadurai Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Virudunagar - Karaikkudi Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VPTVirudunagar Jnstarts06:20-0-11On Time
APKAruppukkottai06:4406:451min22 km-111min
TCHTiruchchuli06:5606:571min33 km-112min
NKKNarikkudi07:0807:102min45 km-114min
MNMManamadurai Jn08:0508:105min67 km-11On Time
MEKMMelakkonnakkulm08:2008:211min77 km-11
SVGASivaganga08:3308:352min87 km-11
PNGIPanangudi08:4508:461min93 km-111min
KALKallal08:5508:561min110 km-111min
DKODevakottai Road09:0409:051min123 km1111min
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn09:35ends-128 km-111min

Virudunagar - Karaikkudi Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Kallal at 09:07
Refresh
Updated 63hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Virudunagar Jn
-
Source
06:22
06:20
2min
-
Source
Aruppukkottai
21 km
06:43
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
TIRUCHCHULI
32 km
07:02
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1435min
Narikkudi
45 km
07:15
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1435min
Manamadurai Jn
66 km
07:49
08:05
08:14
08:10
4min
-
25min
MELAKKONNAKKULM
77 km
08:23
08:20
08:24
08:21
3min
-
1min
SIVAGANGA
87 km
08:38
08:33
08:40
08:35
5min
-
2min
PANANGUDI
92 km
08:53
08:45
08:54
08:46
8min
-
1min
Kallal
110 km
09:07
08:55
09:09
08:56
12min
-
2min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
122 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
127 km
09:38
09:35
Destination
3min
-
Destination
view full running status

Virudunagar - Karaikkudi Demu Express Special 06886 Train Information

Virudunagar - Karaikkudi Demu Express Special (06886) train runs from Virudunagar Jn to Karaikkudi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 06886 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Virudunagar - Karaikkudi Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Virudunagar - Karaikkudi Demu Express Special 06886 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN