Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Kollam Kcg Spl 07142 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
00:45
Kollam Jn
33hr 15min
36 Stops
KCG
10:00
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kollam Kcg Spl 07142 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
QLN
-
-
-

Kollam Kcg Spl 07142 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kollam Kcg Spl - 07142 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kollam Kcg Spl 07142 runs from Kollam Jn to Kacheguda, 1 days. The Kollam Kcg Spl 07142 mail express departs from Kollam Jn at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Kollam Kcg Spl train is 33hr 15min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kollam Kcg Spl - 07142 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kollam Kcg Spl has the longest halt time at Palakkad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kollam Kcg Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts00:45-0-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn01:3501:372min41 km-111hr 38min
MVLKMavelikara01:4601:482min49 km-111hr 39min
CNGRChengannur01:5802:002min61 km-111hr 40min
TRVLTiruvalla02:1002:122min70 km-111hr 43min
CGYChanganaseri02:2002:222min78 km-111hr 43min
KTYMKottayam02:4202:442min96 km-111hr 51min
ERNErnakulam Town03:5003:555min156 km1112hr 11min
TCRThrisur05:3005:333min227 km2111hr 51min
PGTPalakkad Jn07:0007:1515min303 km-111hr 40min
CBECoimbatore Jn09:2009:255min359 km-1138min
EDErode Jn10:5010:555min459 km-112hr 4min
SASalem Jn11:4711:503min519 km-111hr 10min
JTJJolarpettai13:3813:402min640 km-111hr 29min
KPDKatpadi Jn15:0515:105min724 km2111hr 22min
RURenigunta Jn17:1517:2510min849 km-111hr 45min
KOUKoduru18:1018:122min890 km-111hr 48min
RJPRazampeta19:0019:022min923 km-111hr 25min
NRENandalur19:2019:222min935 km-111hr 23min
HXCuddapah20:0020:022min974 km-111hr 21min
KKMKamalapuram20:2520:272min998 km-1121min
YAYerraguntla20:4020:422min1014 km-111hr 32min
KDPKondapuram21:1021:122min1054 km-111hr 37min
TUTadipatri21:5021:522min1082 km-111hr 26min
GYGooty22:5022:522min1130 km-111hr 20min
GTLGuntakal Jn23:4023:5010min1159 km-111hr 3min
ADAdoni00:4000:422min1211 km-121hr 18min
MALMManthralayam Rd01:2001:222min1252 km-121hr 10min
RCRaichur01:5001:522min1281 km-1210min
YGYadgir02:4002:422min1349 km-121hr 8min
SEMSeram04:5004:522min1423 km-1247min
TDUTandur05:5205:531min1457 km-1236min
VKBVikarabad Jn06:3206:342min1499 km-1248min
LPILingampalli07:3507:372min1548 km-1250min
BMTBegampet08:1008:122min1566 km-12On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn09:0009:055min1571 km-12On Time
KCGKacheguda10:00ends-1578 km-12On Time

Kollam Kcg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Kacheguda at 09:43
Refresh
Updated 2957hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
03:16
00:45
2hr 31min
-
Source
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
03:56
01:35
03:57
01:37
2hr 20min
-
1min
Mavelikara
48 km
04:05
01:46
04:07
01:48
2hr 19min
-
2min
Chengannur
61 km
04:18
01:58
04:22
02:00
2hr 22min
-
4min
Tiruvalla
70 km
04:32
02:10
04:34
02:12
2hr 22min
-
2min
Changanaseri
78 km
04:43
02:20
04:44
02:22
2hr 22min
-
1min
Kottayam
96 km
05:25
02:42
05:37
02:44
2hr 53min
-
12min
Ernakulam Town
155 km
06:57
03:50
07:01
03:55
3hr 6min
-
4min
Thrisur
227 km
08:14
05:30
08:17
05:33
2hr 44min
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
302 km
09:28
07:00
09:38
07:15
2hr 23min
-
10min
Coimbatore Jn
358 km
10:52
09:20
10:56
09:25
1hr 31min
-
4min
Erode Jn
459 km
12:42
10:50
12:54
10:55
2hr 59min
-
12min
Salem Jn
519 km
13:46
11:47
13:49
11:50
1hr 59min
-
3min
Jolarpettai
639 km
15:44
13:38
15:48
13:40
2hr 8min
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
724 km
17:02
15:05
17:04
15:10
1hr 54min
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
848 km
19:02
17:15
19:08
17:25
1hr 43min
-
6min
Koduru
889 km
19:44
18:10
19:45
18:12
1hr 33min
-
1min
Razampeta
923 km
20:10
19:00
20:12
19:02
1hr 10min
-
2min
Nandalur
934 km
20:26
19:20
20:29
19:22
1hr 7min
-
3min
Cuddapah
974 km
21:08
20:00
21:10
20:02
1hr 8min
-
2min
Kamalapuram
998 km
21:29
20:25
21:30
20:27
1hr 3min
-
1min
Yerraguntla
1013 km
21:47
20:40
21:48
20:42
1hr 6min
-
1min
Kondapuram
1054 km
22:21
21:10
22:24
21:12
1hr 12min
-
3min
Tadipatri
1082 km
23:00
21:50
23:02
21:52
1hr 10min
-
2min
Gooty
1130 km
00:00
22:50
00:03
22:52
1hr 11min
-
3min
Guntakal Jn
1158 km
00:33
23:40
00:45
23:50
55min
-
12min
Adoni
1210 km
01:25
00:40
01:27
00:42
45min
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
1251 km
01:55
01:20
01:57
01:22
35min
-
2min
Raichur
1280 km
02:21
01:50
02:23
01:52
31min
-
2min
Yadgir
1349 km
03:15
02:40
03:38
02:42
56min
-
23min
Seram
1423 km
05:38
04:50
05:38
04:52
46min
-
-
Tandur
1456 km
06:03
05:52
06:04
05:53
11min
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
1498 km
06:44
06:32
06:45
06:34
11min
-
1min
Lingampalli
1547 km
08:06
07:35
08:07
07:37
30min
-
1min
Begampet
1565 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1570 km
09:12
09:00
09:17
09:05
12min
-
5min
Kacheguda
1577 km
09:43
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kollam Kcg Spl 07142 Train Information

Kollam Kcg Spl (07142) train runs from Kollam Jn to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1578 km. The fare classes on 07142 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kollam Kcg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kollam Kcg Spl 07142 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tooooo late, very bad.... go th sabari exp.... better dan dis KACHARA GADI...
bad dfdcjscgfhahushwusjjwsjjsjsbbdbsb
foodhwhwhvvevebksoskskseebebevsvzhzzhuziawjecscce svs
बहुत खराब बहुत लेट बच्चो को भुख से हालत खराब
its very very bad train i never seen this train
very bad too late very slow
WRITE A REVIEW