more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

07307 Mys Bgk Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
13:30
Mysuru Jn
21hr 40min
33 Stops
BGK
11:10
Bagalkot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07307 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1850
2S
INR275
3A
INR1275
CC
INR1020
SL
INR470
June 2021
Mon, 14 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
17hr 17min
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
17hr 17min
Wed, 16 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
17hr 17min
Thu, 17 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
17hr 17min
Fri, 18 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
17hr 17min
Sat, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 21 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGK
MYS
-
-
-

07307 Schedule & Time Table

07307 - Mys Bgk Exp runs from Mysuru Jn to Bagalkot, 7 days of the week. The 07307 mail express train departs from Mysuru Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Bagalkot at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 07307 train is 21hr 40min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Ksr Bengaluru is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,CC,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mys Bgk Exp - 07307 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mys Bgk Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts13:30-0-11-
PANPPandavapura13:4913:501min20 km-11-
MYAMandya14:0814:102min46 km-11-
MADMaddur14:2914:301min65 km-11-
CPTChannapatna14:4414:451min83 km-11-
RMGMRamanagaram14:5815:002min94 km-11-
BIDBidadi15:1415:151min109 km-11-
KGIKengeri15:3815:402min127 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru16:3017:0030min139 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn17:2017:3515min144 km-11-
YNKYelhanka Jn17:5317:552min157 km-11-
DBUDodballapur18:0918:101min177 km-11-
GBDGauribidanur18:5418:551min216 km-11-
HUPHindupur19:1819:202min240 km-11-
DMMDharmavaram Jn21:0521:105min319 km-11-
ATPAnantapur21:5321:541min352 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn23:1523:205min420 km-11-
ADAdoni00:0900:101min472 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd00:4400:451min513 km-12-
RCRaichur01:1301:152min541 km-12-
YGYadgir02:1902:201min609 km-12-
NWNalwar02:4002:411min635 km-12-
WADIWadi03:0503:105min648 km-12-
SDBShahabad03:2403:251min659 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi03:5003:555min685 km-12-
GURGanagapur Road04:1904:201min712 km-12-
DUDDudhani04:3804:402min735 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn06:2506:3510min798 km-12-
HGHotgi06:5807:002min813 km-12-
IDRIndi Road07:3907:401min857 km-12-
BJPVijayapura08:4008:455min907 km-12-
BSRXBagevadi Rd09:2909:301min951 km-12-
LMTAlmatti09:4909:501min969 km-12-
BGKBagalkot11:10ends-1004 km-12-

07307 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mys Bgk Exp - 07307 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 13:30
Refresh
Updated 1338hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Pandavapura
20 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
45 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Maddur
65 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
3
1min
Channapatna
83 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
94 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Bidadi
109 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
126 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
138 km
16:30
16:30
17:00
17:00
On Time
10
30min
Yesvantpur Jn
144 km
17:20
17:20
17:35
17:35
On Time
3
15min
Yelhanka Jn
147 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
4
2min
Dodballapur
167 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
1min
Gauribidanur
206 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
4
1min
Hindupur
230 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
309 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
3
5min
Anantapur
342 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
2
1min
Guntakal Jn
410 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
2
5min
Adoni
462 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
3
1min
Manthralayam Rd
503 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
2
1min
Raichur
531 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
2min
Yadgir
599 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
1min
Nalwar
625 km
02:40
02:40
02:41
02:41
On Time
1
1min
Wadi
638 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
649 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
2
1min
Kalaburagi
675 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
1
5min
Ganagapur Road
702 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
1min
Dudhani
725 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
1
2min
Solapur Jn
788 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
2
10min
Hotgi
803 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
2
2min
Indi Road
846 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
897 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Bagevadi Rd
941 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Almatti
959 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
994 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Mys Bgk Exp (07307) Train

07307 is a popular Mysuru Jn to Bagalkot mail express train and covers a distance of about 1004 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07307 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mysore to Bagalkot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

07307 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
why are change time table before is best 🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳
why are change time table before is best 🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW