Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sankranti Special 07338 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GTL
14:40
Guntakal Jn
6hr 30min
27 Stops
UBL
21:10
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sankranti Special 07338 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
UBL
GTL
-
-
-

Sankranti Special 07338 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sankranti Special - 07338 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sankranti Special 07338 runs from Guntakal Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days. The Sankranti Special 07338 passenger departs from Guntakal Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Sankranti Special train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sankranti Special - 07338 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sankranti Special has the longest halt time at Ballari Jn,Hosapete Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sankranti Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GTLGuntakal Jnstarts14:40-0-11On Time
BLLBantanahal14:5214:531min12 km-1112min
BNLBevinahalu15:0315:041min19 km1119min
VPVirapur15:1315:141min27 km-1110min
HGIHagari15:1915:201min36 km-1112min
BAYBallari Jn15:4515:505min50 km3113min
BYCBallari Cantt15:5815:591min54 km11119min
KDNKudatini16:1116:121min70 km-1118min
DAJDuroji16:2216:231min77 km-1116min
TNGLToranagallu16:3316:352min83 km-1119min
GNRGadiganuru16:4516:461min90 km-118min
HPTHosapete Jn17:1517:205min115 km-1115min
MRBMunirabad17:3017:311min121 km-1117min
HTNLHitnal17:3717:381min125 km111On Time
GINGinigera17:4417:451min132 km-1120min
KBLKoppal17:5818:002min143 km-1124min
BNPBhanapur18:1018:111min155 km-1127min
BNABanni Koppa18:2118:221min166 km-1129min
SOQSompur Road18:3118:321min173 km-1129min
RLPHarlapur18:4018:411min182 km-1128min
KGXKanginhal18:5018:511min191 km-1132min
GDGGadag Jn19:0219:042min200 km-1137min
LKTHulkoti19:2119:221min213 km11138min
NGRAnnigeri19:3219:331min223 km-1140min
SVHESisvinhalli19:4219:431min235 km-11On Time
HBSHebsur19:5019:511min239 km-1136min
KUGKusugali20:0220:031min248 km-1135min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn21:10ends-258 km-11On Time

Sankranti Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Guntakal Jn at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntakal Jn
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
BANTANAHAL
11 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
BEVINAHALU
18 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
VIRAPUR
27 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
HAGARI
35 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Ballari Jn
50 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Ballari Cantt
53 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
KUDATINI
69 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
DUROJI
76 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Toranagallu
82 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
GADIGANURU
89 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
114 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Munirabad
120 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
HITNAL
124 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
GINIGERA
131 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
142 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhanapur
154 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Banni Koppa
165 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Sompur Road
173 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
HARLAPUR
181 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Kanginhal
191 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
200 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
HULKOTI
212 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Annigeri
222 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Sisvinhalli
235 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
HEBSUR
238 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
KUSUGALI
248 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
257 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sankranti Special 07338 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sankranti Special - 07338 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntakal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sankranti Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSankranti Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sankranti Special 07338 Train Information

Sankranti Special (07338) train runs from Guntakal Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 258 km. The fare classes on 07338 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sankranti Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sankranti Special 07338 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train 🚃🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂 bbnmk
Good 👍😊okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
BEST ...................A.A......
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkfgjjcfhuj
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkfgjjcfhuj
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkfgjjcfhuj
worst train 🚃🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂 bbnmk
daily late this train 20 to 30 minit
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkfgjjcfhuj
WRITE A REVIEW