Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special 07348 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTA
14:00
Chitradurg
6hr
26 Stops
UBL
20:00
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special 07348 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
UBL
CTA
-
-
-

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special 07348 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special - 07348 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special 07348 runs from Chitradurg to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days. The Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special 07348 passenger departs from Chitradurg at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special train is 6hr , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special - 07348 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special has the longest halt time at Chikjajur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTAChitradurgstarts14:00-0111On Time
HLVHaliyuru14:0914:112min9 km11118min
BTGHBettadnagenhali14:1514:161min14 km111On Time
AMCAmritapura14:2314:241min21 km11118min
CKVDChikkandawadi14:3014:311min28 km111On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn14:5015:1525min34 km-1114min
SLUSasalu15:2415:251min44 km11126min
MYKMayakonda15:3315:341min52 km-1127min
KAGKodaganur15:4315:441min60 km-1127min
HNHHanumanahalli15:4915:501min65 km-11On Time
THNTolahunse15:5615:571min71 km-1131min
DVGDavangere16:1016:122min80 km-1133min
HRRHarihar16:2816:302min93 km-1131min
CLIChalgeri16:4116:421min103 km-1131min
RNRRanibennur16:5416:562min117 km-1131min
DADDevargudda17:0517:061min125 km-1125min
BYDByadgi17:1717:181min135 km-1136min
HVRMmailara Haveri17:3317:352min149 km-1117min
KJGKarajgi18:0118:021min156 km-1117min
KVSKalsur18:0918:101min161 km1111min
SVNRSavanur18:1918:201min169 km-1122min
YLGYalvigi18:2918:301min177 km-1124min
KALSKalasa H18:3918:401min184 km11116min
GDIGudgeri18:4618:471min189 km-1125min
SNHSaunshi18:5618:571min200 km-1134min
KNOKundgol19:0819:091min209 km-1116min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn20:00ends-224 km-1113min

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Karajgi at 18:03
Refresh
Updated 815hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chitradurg
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
HALIYURU
8 km
14:10
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
BETTADNAGENHALI
13 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
AMRITAPURA
20 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
CHIKKANDAWADI
28 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
33 km
14:41
14:50
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
34min
SASALU
43 km
15:23
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
MAYAKONDA
51 km
15:35
15:33
15:36
15:34
2min
-
1min
KODAGANUR
60 km
15:49
15:43
15:51
15:44
7min
-
2min
HANUMANAHALLI
65 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
TOLAHUNSE
71 km
16:05
15:56
16:06
15:57
9min
-
1min
Davangere
80 km
16:18
16:10
16:20
16:12
8min
-
2min
Harihar
93 km
16:31
16:28
16:34
16:30
4min
-
3min
CHALGERI
103 km
16:44
16:41
16:45
16:42
3min
-
1min
Ranibennur
116 km
16:57
16:54
16:59
16:56
3min
-
2min
DEVARGUDDA
124 km
17:09
17:05
17:26
17:06
20min
-
17min
Byadgi
134 km
17:36
17:17
17:38
17:18
20min
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
149 km
17:53
17:33
17:54
17:35
19min
-
1min
Karajgi
156 km
18:03
18:01
18:07
18:02
2min
-
4min
KALSUR
160 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
SAVANUR
168 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Yalvigi
177 km
18:34
18:29
18:35
18:30
5min
-
1min
Kalasa H
183 km
18:44
18:39
18:45
18:40
5min
-
1min
GUDGERI
188 km
18:51
18:46
18:52
18:47
5min
-
1min
SAUNSHI
200 km
19:01
18:56
19:02
18:57
5min
-
1min
KUNDGOL
208 km
19:13
19:08
19:14
19:09
5min
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
224 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special 07348 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special - 07348 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chitradurg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutChitradurga - Hubballi Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special 07348 Train Information

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special (07348) train runs from Chitradurg to Sss Hubballi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 224 km. The fare classes on 07348 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special 07348 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time arrive & Dep, very helpful for chitradurga former's & business people's.
on time arrive & Dep, very helpful for chitradurga former's & business people's.
on time arrive & Dep, very helpful for chitradurga former's & business people's.
on time arrive & Dep, very helpful for chitradurga former's & business people's.
WRITE A REVIEW