Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special 07348 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTA
14:00
Chitradurg
6hr
26 Stops
UBL
20:00
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special 07348 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
UBL
CTA
-
-
-

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special 07348 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special - 07348 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special 07348 runs from Chitradurg to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days. The Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special 07348 passenger departs from Chitradurg at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special train is 6hr , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special - 07348 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special has the longest halt time at Chikjajur Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTAChitradurgstarts14:00-0111On Time
HLVHaliyuru14:0914:112min9 km1111min
BTGHBettadnagenhali14:1514:161min14 km111On Time
AMCAmritapura14:2314:241min21 km1113min
CKVDChikkandawadi14:3014:311min28 km111On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn14:5015:1525min34 km-11On Time
SLUSasalu15:2415:251min44 km11112min
MYKMayakonda15:3315:341min52 km-1112min
KAGKodaganur15:4315:441min60 km-1113min
HNHHanumanahalli15:4915:501min65 km-11On Time
THNTolahunse15:5615:571min71 km-1113min
DVGDavangere16:1016:122min80 km-1111min
HRRHarihar16:2816:302min93 km-118min
CLIChalgeri16:4116:421min103 km-119min
RNRRanibennur16:5416:562min117 km-119min
DADDevargudda17:0517:061min125 km-119min
BYDByadgi17:1717:181min135 km-1111min
HVRMmailara Haveri17:3317:352min149 km-1112min
KJGKarajgi18:0118:021min156 km-11On Time
KVSKalsur18:0918:101min161 km111On Time
SVNRSavanur18:1918:201min169 km-114min
YLGYalvigi18:2918:301min177 km-117min
KALSKalasa H18:3918:401min184 km111On Time
GDIGudgeri18:4618:471min189 km-1110min
SNHSaunshi18:5618:571min200 km-112min
KNOKundgol19:0819:091min209 km-1110min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn20:00ends-224 km-11

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed KUNDGOL at 19:21
Refresh
Updated 15hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chitradurg
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
HALIYURU
8 km
14:11
14:09
14:12
14:11
1min
-
1min
BETTADNAGENHALI
13 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
AMRITAPURA
20 km
14:26
14:23
14:27
14:24
3min
-
1min
CHIKKANDAWADI
28 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
33 km
14:43
14:50
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
32min
SASALU
43 km
15:28
15:24
15:29
15:25
4min
-
1min
MAYAKONDA
51 km
15:39
15:33
15:55
15:34
21min
-
16min
KODAGANUR
60 km
16:03
15:43
16:04
15:44
20min
-
1min
HANUMANAHALLI
65 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
TOLAHUNSE
71 km
16:16
15:56
16:17
15:57
20min
-
1min
Davangere
80 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
93 km
16:41
16:28
16:45
16:30
15min
-
4min
CHALGERI
103 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Ranibennur
116 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
DEVARGUDDA
124 km
17:18
17:05
17:27
17:06
21min
-
9min
Byadgi
134 km
17:39
17:17
17:40
17:18
22min
-
1min
Mmailara Haveri
149 km
17:53
17:33
17:55
17:35
20min
-
2min
Karajgi
156 km
18:02
18:01
18:06
18:02
4min
-
4min
KALSUR
160 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
SAVANUR
168 km
18:20
18:19
18:21
18:20
1min
-
1min
Yalvigi
177 km
18:30
18:29
18:31
18:30
1min
-
1min
Kalasa H
183 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
GUDGERI
188 km
18:50
18:46
18:53
18:47
6min
-
3min
SAUNSHI
200 km
19:08
18:56
19:09
18:57
12min
-
1min
KUNDGOL
208 km
19:20
19:08
19:21
19:09
12min
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
224 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special 07348 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special - 07348 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chitradurg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutChitradurga - Hubballi Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special 07348 Train Information

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special (07348) train runs from Chitradurg to Sss Hubballi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 224 km. The fare classes on 07348 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chitradurga - Hubballi Express Special 07348 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time arrive & Dep, very helpful for chitradurga former's & business people's.
on time arrive & Dep, very helpful for chitradurga former's & business people's.
on time arrive & Dep, very helpful for chitradurga former's & business people's.
on time arrive & Dep, very helpful for chitradurga former's & business people's.
WRITE A REVIEW