Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Vsgnzm Humsafar 07379 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLM
12:20
Kulem
1hr 50min
11 Stops
VSG
14:10
Vasco Da Gama
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vsgnzm Humsafar 07379 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vsgnzm Humsafar 07379. Check Vsgnzm Humsafar 07379 seat availability from Kulem station to Vasco Da Gama station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
SL
INR100
February 2023
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSG
QLM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops11
Duration1hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vsgnzm Humsafar 07379 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07379 Vsgnzm Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kulem station and ends at Vasco Da Gama. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kulem and Vasco Da Gama and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLMKulemstarts12:20-0-11On Time
KMKaleem12:2912:301min8 km1111min
SVMSanverdam Chuch12:3912:401min18 km-112min
CNRChandar12:4912:501min25 km-114min
SJDASanjuje Da Arey12:5412:551min29 km-11On Time
MAOMadgaon13:0813:102min33 km-113min
SRVXSuravali13:1413:151min38 km-11On Time
MJOMajorda13:1913:201min41 km-114min
CSMCansaulim13:2913:301min45 km111
SKVLSankval13:3413:351min49 km1113min
DBMDabolim13:3913:401min53 km1119min
VSGVasco Da Gama14:10ends-58 km-1110min

Vsgnzm Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Vasco Da Gama at 14:17
Refresh
Updated 65hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kulem
-
Source
12:20
On Time
1
Source
KALEEM
8 km
12:29
12:30
On Time
1
-
Sanverdam Chuch
18 km
12:39
12:40
On Time
1
-
Chandar
24 km
12:49
12:50
On Time
1
-
SANJUJE DA AREY
28 km
12:54
12:55
On Time
-
-
Madgaon
33 km
13:08
13:10
On Time
3
-
Suravali
37 km
13:14
13:15
On Time
1
-
Majorda
40 km
13:42
13:19
13:20
On Time
-
-
Cansaulim
45 km
13:29
13:30
On Time
1
-
Sankval
49 km
13:34
13:35
On Time
1
-
Dabolim
52 km
13:39
13:40
On Time
-
-
Vasco Da Gama
57 km
14:17
14:10
Destination
7min
1
Destination
view full running status

Vsgnzm Humsafar 07379 Train Information

Vsgnzm Humsafar (07379) train runs from Kulem to Vasco Da Gama. This mail express train covers a distance of about 58 km. The fare classes on 07379 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vsgnzm Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vsgnzm Humsafar 07379 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Pls Restart this train for this route.
osm look and design humsafar exp very luxurious train
osm look and design humsafar exp very luxurious train
osm look and design humsafar exp very luxurious train
osm look and design humsafar exp very luxurious train
osm look and design humsafar exp very luxurious train
osm look and design humsafar exp very luxurious train
very poor to tavelling because every time stopping and poor experience 4 hrs delay between 60 km
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW