Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tpty Kcg Spl 07461 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
08:00
Vijayawada Jn
4hr 40min
26 Stops
OGL
12:40
Ongole
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Kcg Spl 07461 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Kcg Spl 07461. Check Tpty Kcg Spl 07461 seat availability from Vijayawada Jn station to Ongole station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR75
3A
INR495
SL
INR115
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OGL
BZA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops26
Duration4hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Kcg Spl 07461 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07461 Tpty Kcg Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vijayawada Jn station and ends at Ongole. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vijayawada Jn and Ongole and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts08:00-02111min
KCCKrishna Canal08:0908:101min5 km-115min
KAQKolanukonda08:1308:141min8 km-117min
PVDPeddavadlapudi08:1708:181min12 km-1116min
CLVRChiluvur08:2108:221min16 km-1117min
DIGDuggirala08:2908:301min22 km-1118min
KLXKolakalur08:3308:341min25 km-1116min
TELTenali Jn08:3908:401min32 km-1114min
TSRTsunduru08:4708:481min43 km-1132min
MDKUModukuru08:5108:521min47 km-1136min
NDONidubrolu08:5909:001min53 km-1136min
MCVMMachavaram09:0309:041min59 km-1149min
APLAppikatla09:0909:101min65 km-1147min
BPPBapatla09:1909:201min74 km-1150min
SPFStuartpuram09:2309:241min81 km-111hr 3min
IPPMIpurupalem09:2709:281min85 km-111hr 4min
CLXChirala09:3409:351min89 km-111hr 4min
JAQJandrapeta09:3809:391min92 km-1151min
VTMVetapalem09:4409:451min97 km-111hr 6min
KPLLKotta Pndlpalli09:4809:491min100 km-1155min
KVDUKadavakuduru09:5209:531min105 km-111hr 7min
CJMChinna Ganjam09:5910:001min109 km-111hr 7min
UGDUppugunduru10:0510:061min116 km-1148min
RPRLRaparla Halt10:0910:101min120 km-111hr 16min
ANBAmmanabrolu10:1310:141min124 km-111hr 16min
KRVKaravadi10:1910:201min130 km-111hr 31min
OGLOngole12:40ends-139 km211On Time

Tpty Kcg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
On Time
Reached Ongole at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 61hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
08:13
08:00
13min
2
Source
Krishna Canal
4 km
08:24
08:09
08:10
On Time
1
-
Kolanukonda
8 km
08:24
08:13
08:28
08:14
14min
2
4min
Peddavadlapudi
12 km
08:31
08:17
08:33
08:18
15min
3
2min
CHILUVUR
15 km
08:37
08:21
08:22
On Time
2
-
Duggirala
21 km
08:47
08:27
08:48
08:28
20min
1
1min
Kolakalur
25 km
08:53
08:32
08:53
08:33
20min
2
-
Tenali Jn
31 km
08:57
08:44
09:00
08:45
15min
3
3min
Tsunduru
43 km
09:10
08:54
09:11
08:55
16min
3
1min
Modukuru
46 km
09:14
08:58
09:16
08:59
17min
2
2min
Nidubrolu
53 km
09:25
09:06
09:42
09:07
35min
1
17min
Machavaram
58 km
09:50
09:11
09:50
09:12
38min
2
-
Appikatla
65 km
09:54
09:19
09:56
09:20
36min
3
2min
Bapatla
74 km
10:03
09:29
10:41
09:30
1hr 11min
1
38min
Stuartpuram
80 km
10:47
09:34
10:48
09:35
1hr 13min
1
1min
IPURUPALEM
84 km
10:51
09:38
09:39
On Time
1
-
Chirala
89 km
11:00
09:44
11:02
09:45
1hr 17min
2
2min
Jandrapeta
92 km
11:05
09:48
11:06
09:49
1hr 17min
1
1min
Vetapalem
96 km
11:11
09:54
11:23
09:55
1hr 28min
1
12min
Kotta Pndlpalli
100 km
11:25
09:58
11:25
09:59
1hr 26min
1
-
KADAVAKUDURU
105 km
11:31
10:02
11:32
10:03
1hr 29min
2
1min
Chinna Ganjam
109 km
11:35
10:14
11:37
10:15
1hr 22min
2
2min
Uppugunduru
115 km
11:41
10:19
11:46
10:20
1hr 26min
2
5min
RAPARLA HALT
120 km
11:50
10:23
11:50
10:24
1hr 26min
2
-
Ammanabrolu
123 km
11:56
10:29
11:56
10:30
1hr 26min
2
-
Karavadi
129 km
12:02
10:34
12:06
10:35
1hr 31min
2
4min
Ongole
138 km
12:15
12:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Kcg Spl 07461 Train Information

Tpty Kcg Spl (07461) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Ongole. This mail express train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 07461 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Kcg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Kcg Spl 07461 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN