Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

Bamanhat - Siliguri Demu Special 07514 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXT
05:00
Bamanhat
6hr 30min
30 Stops
SGUJ
11:30
Siliguri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bamanhat - Siliguri Demu Special 07514 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SGUJ
BXT
-
-
-

Bamanhat - Siliguri Demu Special 07514 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bamanhat - Siliguri Demu Special - 07514 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bamanhat - Siliguri Demu Special 07514 runs from Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn, 6 days. The Bamanhat - Siliguri Demu Special 07514 passenger departs from Bamanhat at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Siliguri Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Bamanhat - Siliguri Demu Special train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bamanhat - Siliguri Demu Special - 07514 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bamanhat - Siliguri Demu Special has the longest halt time at New Changrabandha,Changrabandha,New Mal Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bamanhat - Siliguri Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXTBamanhatstarts05:00-0311On Time
ABWAbutara05:0705:081min6 km111On Time
NGTGNew Gitldada Jn05:1405:151min11 km111On Time
FLMFalimari05:2105:221min16 km111On Time
DHHDinhata05:3005:311min22 km1111min
DCHDinhatta Clge H05:3505:361min25 km111On Time
VTGBhetaguri05:4405:451min31 km111On Time
DWTDewan Hat05:5105:521min35 km-113min
COBCooch Behar06:0306:041min45 km111On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar06:2006:255min50 km-11On Time
CAPGChapaguri06:4106:421min65 km11116min
MHBAMathabhanga06:5406:551min80 km11118min
NYRHNayarhat07:0607:071min91 km111On Time
JDGPJamaldah Gopalpur07:1707:181min100 km11117min
NCBD2New Changrabandha07:3007:4010min117 km111On Time
CBDChangrabandha07:5008:0010min120 km111On Time
NCBDN Changrabandha08:0708:081min123 km111On Time
BPVBhotepatti08:1508:161min130 km111On Time
MYGDMaynaguri Road08:2608:271min138 km11119min
DOIDomohani08:3808:391min145 km11120min
LTGLatagurijn08:5008:511min159 km11122min
NORNeora Naddi09:0209:031min165 km111On Time
BDSBaradighi09:1009:111min171 km11118min
MLBZMal Bazar09:2009:211min179 km111On Time
NMZNew Mal Jn09:3509:4510min182 km11111min
DDMDam Dim09:5509:561min188 km11119min
ODBOodlabari10:0110:021min192 km111On Time
BRQBagrakot10:0710:081min197 km11121min
SVQSivok10:1910:201min209 km11125min
GLMAGulma10:4810:491min220 km21118min
SGUJSiliguri Jn11:30ends-230 km-113min

Bamanhat - Siliguri Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached GULMA at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 5hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAMANHAT
-
Source
05:10
05:00
10min
-
Source
Abutara
6 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
New Gitldada Jn
10 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
FALIMARI
15 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1min
DINHATA
22 km
05:38
05:30
05:39
05:31
8min
-
1min
DINHATTA CLGE H
24 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
BHETAGURI
31 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Dewan Hat
35 km
05:55
05:51
05:56
05:52
4min
-
1min
COOCH BEHAR
45 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
New Cooch Behar
49 km
06:21
06:20
06:30
06:25
5min
-
9min
Chapaguri
64 km
06:48
06:41
06:49
06:42
7min
-
1min
Mathabhanga
80 km
07:11
06:54
07:12
06:55
17min
-
1min
Nayarhat
91 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Jamaldah Gopalpur
100 km
07:33
07:17
07:34
07:18
16min
-
1min
CHANGRABANDHA
119 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
N Changrabandha
123 km
07:53
08:07
08:21
08:08
13min
-
28min
Bhotepatti
129 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Maynaguri Road
138 km
08:39
08:26
08:40
08:27
13min
-
1min
DOMOHANI
144 km
08:52
08:38
08:53
08:39
14min
-
1min
LATAGURIJN
159 km
09:04
08:50
09:05
08:51
14min
-
1min
Neora Naddi
164 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Baradighi
170 km
09:24
09:10
09:25
09:11
14min
-
1min
Mal Bazar
178 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
New Mal Jn
181 km
09:50
09:35
09:59
09:45
14min
-
9min
Dam Dim
187 km
10:05
09:55
10:06
09:56
10min
-
1min
OODLABARI
192 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
BAGRAKOT
196 km
10:15
10:07
10:16
10:08
8min
-
1min
SIVOK
209 km
10:33
10:19
10:34
10:20
14min
-
1min
GULMA
220 km
10:55
10:48
10:49
10:49
7min
-
1434min
Siliguri Jn
229 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bamanhat - Siliguri Demu Special 07514 Train Information

Bamanhat - Siliguri Demu Special (07514) train runs from Bamanhat to Siliguri Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 230 km. The fare classes on 07514 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bamanhat - Siliguri Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bamanhat - Siliguri Demu Special 07514 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
need clean it regularly.speed must be increase
need clean it regularly.speed must be increase
WRITE A REVIEW