Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Tnpr Kir Spl 07533 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TNPR
08:15
Tejnarayanpur
1hr 15min
7 Stops
KIR
09:30
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tnpr Kir Spl 07533 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tnpr Kir Spl 07533. Check Tnpr Kir Spl 07533 seat availability from Tejnarayanpur station to Katihar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIR
TNPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tnpr Kir Spl 07533 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07533 Tnpr Kir Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tejnarayanpur station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tejnarayanpur and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TNPRTejnarayanpurstarts08:15-0-11
KTKSKantakosh Halt08:2208:231min4 km111On Time
MHIManihari08:3008:355min10 km-11On Time
BHMABaghmara Halt08:4108:421min13 km1111min
MHPRMahiyarpur08:4808:491min18 km-111min
KRMPKhurrampur08:5308:541min21 km1111min
MNSManshahi09:0209:031min25 km-113min
KIRKatihar Jn09:30ends-34 km-112min

Tnpr Kir Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Katihar Jn at 09:43
Refresh
Updated 6hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TEJNARAYANPUR
-
Source
08:15
On Time
1
Source
Kantakosh Halt
4 km
08:16
08:22
08:17
08:23
On Time
1
1min
MANIHARI
9 km
08:36
08:30
08:35
On Time
1
-
Baghmara Halt
12 km
08:56
08:41
08:57
08:42
15min
1
1min
MAHIYARPUR
17 km
09:05
08:48
08:49
On Time
1
-
KHURRAMPUR
20 km
09:11
08:53
09:11
08:54
17min
1
-
MANSHAHI
25 km
09:18
09:02
09:18
09:03
15min
1
-
Katihar Jn
34 km
09:43
09:30
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tnpr Kir Spl 07533 Train Information

Tnpr Kir Spl (07533) train runs from Tejnarayanpur to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on 07533 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tnpr Kir Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tnpr Kir Spl 07533 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad train train time table
Very nice looking so beautiful and gorgeous
Very nice looking so beautiful and gorgeous
WRITE A REVIEW