Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07547 Kir Boe Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
21:25
Katihar Jn
1hr 25min
7 Stops
BOE
22:50
Barsoi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07547 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
BOE
KIR
-
-
-

07547 Schedule & Time Table

07547 - Kir Boe Spl runs from Katihar Jn to Barsoi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 07547 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Barsoi Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 07547 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Sonaili,Salmari is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kir Boe Spl - 07547 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kir Boe Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts21:25-0-11On Time
NYTNayatola21:3521:361min5 km-1110min
DNQDandkhora21:4221:431min9 km-1113min
SISonaili21:5521:572min17 km-1114min
JAUJhaua22:0822:091min23 km-1114min
SRISalmari22:2322:252min29 km-1114min
MFAMukuria22:3222:331min35 km-1116min
BOEBarsoi Jn22:50ends-39 km31111min

07547 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Boe Spl - 07547 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 8822hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
Source
NAYATOLA
7 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
DANDKHORA
11 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
GORPHAR
14 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
Sonaili
19 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Bishanpur Halt
22 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
JHAUA
25 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
MEENAPUR
28 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
SALMARI
31 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
MUKURIA
37 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
41 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Kir Boe Spl (07547) Train

07547 is a popular Katihar Jn to Barsoi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 39 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07547 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Raghunathpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

07547 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN