Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07559 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
10:45
Katihar Jn
3hr
18 Stops
JBN
13:45
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07559 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07559. Check Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07559 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Jogbani station.

GN
INR25
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07559 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07559 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Jogbani. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Jogbani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts10:45-0211On Time
DLFDalan10:5610:571min6 km1118min
RWARautara11:0511:061min14 km1119min
RNXRanipatra11:1311:141min21 km11110min
PRNAPurnea Jn11:2311:252min28 km11113min
KUBKasba11:3411:362min36 km11114min
GBNGarh Banaili11:4211:431min41 km11114min
JAGJalalgarh11:5011:522min46 km11114min
SATRSatr Halt11:5912:001min52 km11113min
KSYKusiargaon12:1912:212min59 km11112min
ARQArariya Court12:2912:312min66 km31112min
ARRArariya12:3712:392min71 km31112min
HODHaldita Bihar12:4612:471min77 km11112min
SMHSimraha12:5312:552min82 km31113min
GPEGogi Pothia13:0013:011min86 km11112min
DLZDholbaza13:0613:071min89 km11112min
FBGForbesganj13:1813:202min95 km41111min
BTFBathnaha13:2713:281min101 km1119min
JBNJogbani13:45ends-108 km1115min

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
2
Source
DALAN
6 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
1
1min
RAUTARA
13 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
1
1min
RANIPATRA
21 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
1
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
2min
KASBA
36 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
1
2min
Garh Banaili
40 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
1
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
1
2min
SATR HALT
52 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
1min
KUSIARGAON
58 km
12:19
12:19
12:21
12:21
On Time
1
2min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
12:29
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
3
2min
Arariya
70 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
3
2min
Haldita Bihar
76 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
1
1min
SIMRAHA
81 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
3
2min
Gogi Pothia
86 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
1
1min
Dholbaza
89 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
1
1min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
4
2min
BATHNAHA
101 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
1
1min
JOGBANI
108 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07559 Train Information

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special (07559) train runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 07559 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Jogbani