Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07559 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
10:30
Katihar Jn
2hr 45min
18 Stops
JBN
13:15
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07559 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07559. Check Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07559 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Jogbani station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07559 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07559 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Jogbani. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Jogbani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts10:30-0211
DLFDalan10:4010:411min6 km1119min
RWARautara10:4910:501min14 km11110min
RNXRanipatra10:5710:581min21 km11111min
PRNAPurnea Jn11:0511:072min28 km-1116min
KUBKasba11:1611:182min36 km11119min
GBNGarh Banaili11:2411:251min41 km11120min
JAGJalalgarh11:3211:342min46 km11123min
SATRSatr Halt11:4111:421min52 km11130min
KSYKusiargaon11:4911:512min59 km11134min
ARQArariya Court11:5912:012min66 km11134min
ARRArariya12:0712:092min71 km-1134min
HODHaldita Bihar12:1612:171min77 km11135min
SMHSimraha12:2312:252min82 km11134min
GPEGogi Pothia12:3112:321min86 km11138min
DLZDholbaza12:3712:381min89 km11137min
FBGForbesganj12:4512:472min95 km-1136min
BTFBathnaha12:5412:551min101 km-1146min
JBNJogbani13:15ends-108 km-1140min

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 20hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
RAUTARA
13 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
RANIPATRA
21 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
KASBA
36 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Garh Banaili
40 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
11:32
11:32
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
2min
SATR HALT
52 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
KUSIARGAON
58 km
11:49
11:49
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
11:59
11:59
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
2min
Arariya
70 km
12:07
12:07
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
2min
Haldita Bihar
76 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
SIMRAHA
81 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Gogi Pothia
86 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Dholbaza
89 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
BATHNAHA
101 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
JOGBANI
108 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07559 Train Information

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special (07559) train runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 07559 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special 07559 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very 💩 very leat delivery time
wow fantastic awesome mind-blowing classic wonderful
bad train performance and navy rush
bad train performance and navy rush
bad train performance and navy rush
WRITE A REVIEW