more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

07559 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
10:30
Katihar Jn
2hr 45min
17 Stops
JBN
13:15
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07559 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

07559 Schedule & Time Table

07559 - Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani, 7 days of the week. The 07559 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 07559 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Purnea Jn,Kasba,Jalalgarh,Kusiargaon,Arariya Court,Arariya,Forbesganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special - 07559 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts10:30-0211On Time
DLFDalan11:4011:411min6 km111On Time
RWARautara10:5010:511min14 km11111min
RNXRanipatra10:5810:591min21 km11115min
PRNAPurnea Jn11:0511:072min28 km-1110min
KUBKasba11:1511:172min36 km11128min
GBNGarh Banaili11:2311:241min41 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh11:3111:332min46 km11132min
KSYKusiargaon11:4811:502min59 km11135min
ARQArariya Court11:5812:002min66 km111On Time
ARRArariya12:0612:082min71 km-1134min
HODHaldita Bihar12:1512:161min77 km111On Time
SMHSimraha12:2212:231min82 km11133min
GPEGogi Pothia12:2912:301min86 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza12:3512:361min89 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj12:4312:452min95 km-1132min
BTFBathnaha12:5212:531min101 km-1135min
JBNJogbani13:15ends-108 km-119min

07559 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special - 07559 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 23hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
10:41
11:40
10:42
11:41
On Time
-
1min
RAUTARA
13 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
RANIPATRA
21 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Purnea Jn
28 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
KASBA
36 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Garh Banaili
40 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
46 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
KUSIARGAON
58 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Arariya
70 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Haldita Bihar
76 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
SIMRAHA
81 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Gogi Pothia
86 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Dholbaza
89 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
FORBESGANJ
95 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
BATHNAHA
101 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
JOGBANI
108 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Katihar - Jogbani Demu Express Special (07559) Train

07559 is a popular Katihar Jn to Jogbani passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07559 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Jogbani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07559 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN