Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sc Rmm Spl 07685 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
20:25
Secunderabad Jn
-1hr 25min
21 Stops
TJ
19:00
Thanjavur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Rmm Spl 07685 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Rmm Spl 07685. Check Sc Rmm Spl 07685 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Thanjavur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1900
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TJ
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops21
Duration-1hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sc Rmm Spl 07685 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07685 Sc Rmm Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Thanjavur. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Thanjavur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts20:25-0-11On Time
NLDANalgonda22:0522:061min110 km-11On Time
MRGAMiryalaguda22:3522:361min148 km-11On Time
SAPSattenapalle23:4523:461min239 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn00:3500:405min282 km-12On Time
TELTenali Jn01:1501:172min307 km-12On Time
BPPBapatla02:0002:022min349 km-12On Time
OGLOngole03:1003:122min414 km-12On Time
NLRNellore05:0005:022min530 km-12On Time
GDRGudur Jn06:4806:502min568 km-12On Time
SPESullurupeta07:3807:402min623 km-12On Time
MSChennai Egmore10:0010:1515min710 km-12On Time
TBMTambaram10:4310:452min735 km-12On Time
CGLChengalpattu11:1311:152min766 km-12On Time
VMVillupuram Jn13:1513:205min868 km-12On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur14:1014:122min911 km-12On Time
CDMChidambaram14:5815:002min953 km-12On Time
SYSirkazhi15:1615:182min970 km-12On Time
MVMayiladuturai J16:0816:102min990 km-12On Time
KMUKumbakonam17:0817:102min1021 km-12On Time
PMLPapanasam17:2217:242min1036 km-12On Time
TJThanjavur19:00ends-1061 km-12On Time

Sc Rmm Spl Running Status

Check 07685 Sc Rmm Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 112hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Nalgonda
110 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
148 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
239 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
282 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Tenali Jn
307 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
349 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
414 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
530 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
568 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
623 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
710 km
10:00
10:00
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
15min
Tambaram
735 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
766 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
868 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
911 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
953 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
970 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
990 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
1021 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
1036 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Thanjavur
1061 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Rmm Spl 07685 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Rmm Spl - 07685 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Rmm Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Rmm Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Rmm Spl 07685 Train Information

Sc Rmm Spl (07685) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Thanjavur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1061 km. The fare classes on 07685 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Rmm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Rmm Spl 07685 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Railways need to consider Long distance train need to maintain Good and plan atleast some new coach's ..Windows side all rusted and not so clean
train is not good very dirty no cleaning staff tt behavier not good everything not good
worst train Ever..this train stop unofficial local station more than 10...this is one of the very local train
tren is berigud speed time
tren is berigud speed time
tren is berigud speed time
tren is berigud speed time
tren is berigud speed time
tren is berigud speed time
very woriest no food water supply in stations or in trains
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Hyderabad to Tanjore Trains Seat Availability
Hyderabad to Tanjore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Hyderabad to Tanjore