Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

07694 Hindupur - Guntakal Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HUP
06:30
Hindupur
4hr 55min
21 Stops
GTL
11:25
Guntakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07694 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GTL
HUP
-
-
-

07694 Schedule & Time Table

07694 - Hindupur - Guntakal Demu Special runs from Hindupur to Guntakal Jn, 7 days of the week. The 07694 passenger train departs from Hindupur at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Guntakal Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 07694 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Dharmavaram Jn,Anantapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hindupur - Guntakal Demu Special - 07694 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hindupur - Guntakal Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HUPHindupurstarts06:30-0-11On Time
MLUMalugur06:3906:401min10 km-11On Time
CPLChakarlapalli06:5006:511min23 km111On Time
PKDPenukonda07:1007:111min38 km-11On Time
MKJMakkajipalli07:2207:231min50 km111On Time
NGMNagasamudram07:3407:351min65 km111On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn08:0308:052min80 km-11On Time
CCAChigicherla08:1408:151min91 km-11On Time
ZPLZangalapalle08:2408:251min100 km-11On Time
PSPYPrasannayanapal08:3908:401min109 km111On Time
ATPAnantapur08:5809:002min113 km-11On Time
TACTaticherla09:0909:101min120 km-11On Time
GDEGarladinne09:1909:201min129 km-11On Time
KLUKalluru09:2909:301min140 km-11On Time
PMDPamidi09:3409:351min148 km-11On Time
RRJRamaraju Palli09:3909:401min155 km-11On Time
TKPYTurkapalli09:4409:451min161 km-11On Time
GYGooty10:0910:101min170 km-11On Time
PLUPatakottacheru10:1910:201min182 km-11On Time
NKDONakkanadoddi10:2410:251min186 km-11On Time
TIMTimmanacherla10:3410:351min195 km-11On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn11:25ends-198 km-11On Time

07694 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hindupur - Guntakal Demu Special - 07694 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hindupur
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Malugur
-
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKARLAPALLI
-
06:50
06:51
Cancelled
-
-
Penukonda
-
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
MAKKAJIPALLI
-
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
NAGASAMUDRAM
-
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmavaram Jn
-
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHIGICHERLA
-
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
ZANGALAPALLE
-
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Prasannayanapal
-
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Anantapur
-
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
TATICHERLA
-
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
GARLADINNE
-
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kalluru
-
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
PAMIDI
-
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
RAMARAJU PALLI
-
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Turkapalli
-
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gooty
-
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
PATAKOTTACHERU
-
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
NAKKANADODDI
-
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
TIMMANACHERLA
-
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Guntakal Jn
-
11:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Hindupur - Guntakal Demu Special (07694) Train

07694 is a popular Hindupur to Guntakal Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 198 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07694 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hindupur to Guntakal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07694 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train don't go to this train
worst train don't go to this train
WRITE A REVIEW