more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.0

07694 Hindupur - Guntakal Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HUP
06:30
Hindupur
4hr 55min
21 Stops
GTL
11:25
Guntakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07694 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GTL
HUP
-
-
-

07694 Schedule & Time Table

07694 - Hindupur - Guntakal Demu Special runs from Hindupur to Guntakal Jn, 7 days of the week. The 07694 passenger train departs from Hindupur at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Guntakal Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 07694 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Dharmavaram Jn,Anantapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hindupur - Guntakal Demu Special - 07694 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hindupur - Guntakal Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HUPHindupurstarts06:30-0-11On Time
MLUMalugur06:3806:391min10 km-114min
CPLChakarlapalli06:5006:511min23 km1116min
PKDPenukonda07:1007:111min38 km-116min
MKJMakkajipalli07:2007:211min50 km1119min
NGMNagasamudram07:2907:301min65 km11115min
DMMDharmavaram Jn08:0308:052min80 km-11On Time
CCAChigicherla08:1408:151min91 km-1112min
ZPLZangalapalle08:2408:251min100 km-1113min
PSPYPrasannayanapal08:3908:401min109 km11110min
ATPAnantapur08:5809:002min113 km-114min
TACTaticherla09:0909:101min120 km-116min
GDEGarladinne09:1909:201min129 km-117min
KLUKalluru09:2909:301min140 km-119min
PMDPamidi09:3409:351min148 km-1113min
RRJRamaraju Palli09:3909:401min155 km-1117min
TKPYTurkapalli09:4409:451min161 km-1122min
GYGooty10:0910:101min170 km-1118min
PLUPatakottacheru10:1910:201min182 km-113min
NKDONakkanadoddi10:2410:251min186 km-1112min
TIMTimmanacherla10:3410:351min195 km-1125min
GTLGuntakal Jn11:25ends-198 km-11On Time

07694 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hindupur - Guntakal Demu Special - 07694 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Yet to start from Hindupur at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 9hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hindupur
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Malugur
10 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
CHAKARLAPALLI
23 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Penukonda
37 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
MAKKAJIPALLI
49 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
NAGASAMUDRAM
64 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
79 km
08:00
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
CHIGICHERLA
90 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
ZANGALAPALLE
100 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Prasannayanapal
109 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
112 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
TATICHERLA
120 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
GARLADINNE
129 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Kalluru
140 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
PAMIDI
148 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
RAMARAJU PALLI
155 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Turkapalli
161 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
169 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
PATAKOTTACHERU
181 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
NAKKANADODDI
186 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
TIMMANACHERLA
195 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
198 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Hindupur - Guntakal Demu Special (07694) Train

07694 is a popular Hindupur to Guntakal Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 198 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07694 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hindupur to Guntakal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07694 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train don't go to this train
worst train don't go to this train
WRITE A REVIEW