Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07759 Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07759 Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special train live running status. 07759 Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special train runs from Chittapur (CT) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 07759 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 07759 Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special from Chittapur is 04:30. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 08:46. The total distance covered by Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special is 169 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chittapur to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special - 07759.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Arrived 14min early
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 08:46
Refresh
Updated 11hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chittapur
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Malkhaid Road
9 km
05:00
04:42
05:26
04:43
43min
-
26min
Seram
22 km
05:39
04:53
05:40
04:54
46min
-
1min
Kurgunta
30 km
05:48
05:04
05:49
05:05
44min
-
1min
Nawandgi
37 km
05:56
05:14
05:57
05:15
42min
-
1min
Mantatti
46 km
06:05
05:26
06:06
05:27
39min
-
1min
Tandur
55 km
06:13
05:38
06:18
05:40
38min
-
5min
Rukmapur
66 km
06:29
05:49
06:30
05:50
40min
-
1min
Dharur
75 km
06:38
05:59
06:39
06:00
39min
-
1min
Godamgura
88 km
06:54
06:09
06:55
06:10
45min
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
97 km
07:03
06:19
07:06
06:20
46min
-
3min
Chitgidda
107 km
07:16
06:29
07:17
06:30
47min
-
1min
Gullaguda
114 km
06:39
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
125 km
07:38
06:54
07:39
06:55
44min
-
1min
Nagalapalle
136 km
07:50
07:04
07:51
07:05
46min
-
1min
Lingampalli
146 km
07:24
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Hafizpeta
151 km
07:34
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
160 km
07:44
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
164 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
169 km
08:46
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07759 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 train running or not?

A. Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 train starts from Chittapur at 04:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 train now?

A. Check the location of Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 train?

A. The last stop for Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 08:46