Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07759 Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07759 Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special train live running status. 07759 Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special train runs from Chittapur (CT) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07759 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 07759 Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special from Chittapur is 04:30. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 09:00. The total distance covered by Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special is 169 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chittapur to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special - 07759.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
On Time
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chittapur
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
3
Source
Malkhaid Road
9 km
04:51
04:42
04:52
04:43
9min
1
1min
Seram
22 km
05:06
04:53
05:07
04:54
13min
2
1min
Kurgunta
30 km
05:16
05:04
05:17
05:05
12min
1
1min
Nawandgi
37 km
05:25
05:14
05:26
05:15
11min
2
1min
MANTATTI
46 km
05:35
05:26
05:36
05:27
9min
2
1min
Tandur
55 km
05:43
05:38
05:47
05:40
7min
1
4min
RUKMAPUR
66 km
05:57
05:49
05:58
05:50
8min
1
1min
DHARUR
75 km
06:07
05:59
06:08
06:00
8min
1
1min
GODAMGURA
88 km
06:20
06:09
07:21
06:10
1hr 11min
1
61min
Vikarabad Jn
97 km
07:28
06:19
07:31
06:20
1hr 11min
1
3min
CHITGIDDA
107 km
07:42
06:29
07:43
06:30
1hr 13min
1
1min
GULLAGUDA
114 km
07:50
06:39
07:51
06:40
1hr 11min
1
1min
Ravalpali Kalan
120 km
07:55
06:44
07:56
06:45
1hr 11min
1
1min
Shankarpalli
125 km
08:03
06:54
08:04
06:55
1hr 9min
1
1min
NAGALAPALLE
136 km
08:14
07:04
08:15
07:05
1hr 10min
1
1min
Lingampalli
146 km
08:30
07:24
08:31
07:25
1hr 6min
2
1min
HAFIZPETA
151 km
07:34
07:35
46min
1
1min
Sanat Nagar
160 km
07:44
07:45
42min
1
1min
Begampet
164 km
08:38
08:12
08:39
08:13
26min
60
1min
Secunderabad Jn
169 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07759 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 train running or not?

A. Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 train starts from Chittapur at 04:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 train now?

A. Check the location of Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 train?

A. The last stop for Chittapur - Secunderabad Memu Express Special 07759 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 09:00