Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22512 Karmabhoomi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22512 Karmabhoomi Exp train live running status. 22512 Karmabhoomi Exp train runs from Kamakhya (KYQ) to Kalyan Jn (KYN) on Sat. 22512 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 22512 Karmabhoomi Exp from Kamakhya is 18:00. The arrival time to Kalyan Jn is 20:22. The total distance covered by Karmabhoomi Exp is 2895 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kamakhya to Kalyan Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Karmabhoomi Exp - 22512.
Today
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Kamakhya at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
Source
New Bongaigaon
151 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
1
5min
Alipur Duar Jn
260 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
3
5min
Hasimara
295 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
1
2min
Siliguri Jn
421 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
3
2min
New Jalpaiguri
428 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
2
10min
Malda Town
661 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
2
10min
Pakur
729 km
09:07
09:07
09:09
09:09
On Time
2
2min
Rampur Hat
782 km
10:16
10:16
10:21
10:21
On Time
1
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
842 km
11:28
11:28
11:31
11:31
On Time
2
3min
Barddhaman Jn
894 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
5
2min
Dankuni
973 km
13:34
13:34
13:39
13:39
On Time
4
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1096 km
16:00
16:00
16:08
16:08
On Time
2
8min
Tatanagar Jn
1230 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
5min
Chakradharpur
1292 km
18:45
18:45
18:52
18:52
On Time
1
7min
Rourkela
1393 km
20:12
20:12
20:20
20:20
On Time
2
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
1495 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
2min
Raigarh
1566 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
2
2min
Kharsia
1600 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
1
2min
Bilaspur Jn
1699 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
5
10min
Raipur Jn
1809 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
2
5min
Gondia Jn
1981 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
3
2min
Nagpur
2111 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
3
10min
Akola Jn
2364 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
2504 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
2
5min
Manmad Jn
2688 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
3
2min
Kalyan Jn
2895 km
20:22
20:22
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 train running or not?

A. Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 train starts from Kamakhya at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 train now?

A. Check the location of Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 train?

A. The last stop for Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 train is Kalyan Jn(KYN). The train reaches Kalyan Jn at 20:22