Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22512 Karmabhoomi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22512 Karmabhoomi Exp train live running status. 22512 Karmabhoomi Exp train runs from Kamakhya (KYQ) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Sat. 22512 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 22512 Karmabhoomi Exp from Kamakhya is 18:00. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 21:30. The total distance covered by Karmabhoomi Exp is 2953 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kamakhya to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Karmabhoomi Exp - 22512.
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 6min
Reached Chakradharpur at 21:06
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
New Bongaigaon
175 km
20:49
21:00
21:06
21:05
1min
-
17min
Alipur Duar Jn
284 km
22:53
22:15
22:58
22:20
38min
-
5min
Hasimara
319 km
23:59
23:10
00:01
23:12
49min
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
445 km
02:49
03:00
03:03
03:02
1min
-
14min
New Jalpaiguri
452 km
03:22
03:25
04:05
03:50
15min
-
43min
Malda Town
687 km
07:12
07:35
07:47
07:45
2min
-
35min
Pakur
759 km
09:01
09:08
09:10
09:09
1min
-
9min
Rampur Hat
811 km
10:34
10:18
10:40
10:23
17min
-
6min
Bolpur S Niktn
872 km
11:36
11:08
11:39
11:11
28min
-
3min
Barddhaman Jn
924 km
12:26
12:30
13:45
12:32
1hr 13min
-
79min
Dankuni
1003 km
14:59
13:32
15:06
13:34
1hr 32min
-
7min
Kharagpur Jn
1122 km
17:30
16:08
17:50
16:13
1hr 37min
-
20min
Tatanagar Jn
1256 km
19:47
18:05
19:56
18:10
1hr 46min
-
9min
Chakradharpur
1318 km
21:06
19:00
19:07
2hr 6min
-
1321min
Rourkela
1419 km
22:15
20:30
22:20
20:38
1hr 45min
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
1520 km
23:22
22:08
23:23
22:10
1hr 14min
-
1min
Raigarh
1591 km
00:16
23:08
00:17
23:10
1hr 8min
-
1min
Bilaspur Jn
1724 km
01:48
01:15
01:53
01:30
33min
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1835 km
03:14
03:00
03:15
03:05
14min
-
1min
Gondia Jn
2007 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
2136 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Akola Jn
2389 km
12:17
12:17
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
2529 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
2713 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
2918 km
20:22
20:22
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
2953 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22512 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 train running or not?

A. Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 train starts from Kamakhya at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 train now?

A. Check the location of Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 train?

A. The last stop for Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 21:30