Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
18:00
Kamakhya
51hr 30min
26 Stops
LTT
21:30
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3465
2S
INR525
3A
INR2315
SL
INR875
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
WL12
80% Chances
34min
Sat, 27 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
34min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
RAC 4
34min
Sat, 10 Sep
RAC 1
34min
Sat, 17 Sep
AVL 006
34min
Sat, 24 Sep
RAC 3
34min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
KYQ
-
-
-

Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22512 Karmabhoomi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 51hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts18:00-0311-
NBQNew Bongaigaon21:0021:055min151 km-11-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn22:1522:205min260 km211-
HSAHasimara23:1023:122min295 km111-
SGUJSiliguri Jn03:0003:022min421 km312-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri03:2503:5025min428 km312-
MLDTMalda Town07:3507:4510min661 km312-
PKRPakur09:0809:091min729 km212-
RPHRampur Hat10:1810:235min782 km112-
BHPBolpur S Niktn11:0811:113min842 km212-
BWNBarddhaman Jn12:3012:322min894 km512-
DKAEDankuni13:3213:342min973 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:0816:135min1096 km312-
TATATatanagar Jn18:0518:105min1230 km312-
CKPChakradharpur19:0019:077min1292 km-12-
ROURourkela20:3020:388min1393 km312-
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:0822:102min1495 km112-
RIGRaigarh23:0823:102min1566 km212-
BSPBilaspur Jn01:1501:3015min1699 km513-
RRaipur Jn03:0003:055min1809 km-13-
GGondia Jn05:5806:002min1981 km313-
NGPNagpur08:0008:1010min2111 km613-
AKAkola Jn12:1712:203min2364 km113-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:2014:255min2504 km-13-
MMRManmad Jn16:4316:452min2688 km313-
KYNKalyan Jn20:2220:253min2895 km613-
LTTLokmanyatilak T21:30ends-2932 km513-

Karmabhoomi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 6hr 12min
Crossed Manmad Jn at 22:57
Refresh
Updated 49hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
New Bongaigaon
175 km
20:49
21:00
21:06
21:05
1min
-
17min
Alipur Duar Jn
284 km
22:53
22:15
22:58
22:20
38min
-
5min
Hasimara
319 km
23:59
23:10
00:01
23:12
49min
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
445 km
02:49
03:00
03:03
03:02
1min
-
14min
New Jalpaiguri
452 km
03:22
03:25
04:05
03:50
15min
-
43min
Malda Town
687 km
07:12
07:35
07:47
07:45
2min
-
35min
Pakur
759 km
09:01
09:08
09:10
09:09
1min
-
9min
Rampur Hat
811 km
10:34
10:18
10:40
10:23
17min
-
6min
Bolpur S Niktn
872 km
11:36
11:08
11:39
11:11
28min
-
3min
Barddhaman Jn
924 km
12:26
12:30
13:45
12:32
1hr 13min
-
79min
Dankuni
1003 km
14:59
13:32
15:06
13:34
1hr 32min
-
7min
Kharagpur Jn
1122 km
17:30
16:08
17:50
16:13
1hr 37min
-
20min
Tatanagar Jn
1256 km
19:47
18:05
19:56
18:10
1hr 46min
-
9min
Chakradharpur
1318 km
21:06
19:00
21:07
19:07
2hr
-
1min
Rourkela
1419 km
22:58
20:30
23:14
20:38
2hr 36min
-
16min
Jharsuguda Jn
1520 km
01:15
22:08
01:17
22:10
3hr 7min
-
2min
Raigarh
1591 km
03:50
23:08
03:50
23:10
4hr 40min
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
1724 km
06:46
01:15
07:00
01:30
5hr 30min
-
14min
Raipur Jn
1835 km
08:46
03:00
08:56
03:05
5hr 51min
-
10min
Gondia Jn
2007 km
12:16
05:58
12:21
06:00
6hr 21min
-
5min
Nagpur
2136 km
14:14
08:00
14:24
08:10
6hr 14min
-
10min
Akola Jn
2389 km
17:25
12:17
17:29
12:20
5hr 9min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
2529 km
19:29
14:20
19:45
14:25
5hr 20min
-
16min
Manmad Jn
2713 km
22:50
16:43
22:57
16:45
6hr 12min
-
7min
Kalyan Jn
2918 km
01:53
20:22
01:54
20:25
5hr 31min
-
1min
Lokmanyatilak T
2953 km
02:37
21:30
Destination
5hr 7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Karmabhoomi Exp - 22512 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
B5
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Karmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKarmabhoomi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 Train Information

Karmabhoomi Exp (22512) train runs from Kamakhya to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2932 km. The fare classes on 22512 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Karmabhoomi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karmabhoomi Exp 22512 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
149 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
THIS IS MOST WORST TRAIN IN INDIA. TIMMING, FOOD, HYGIENE ALL THINGS REALLY F***KED UP. NEVER TRAVEL IN THIS TRAIN. THIS IS NOT BECAUSE OF PASSENGERS. IT REALLY HAS F***KING VERY POOR ADMINISTRATION. THIS TRAIN DOESN'T DESERVE ANY STAR. VERY VERY DISAPPOINTED. GOD BLESS THEM WHO TRAVEL IN THIS TRAIN. RIP........
poor quality food and clean toilet poor
so good train so good morning thank you very much for your wishes very much for your wishes very much for
worst train in this world....
my sincere request to INDIAN RAILWAY to add more stoppage station of this train.... because train itself stops anywhere other than mentioned stations.
Very dissatisfied... unhappy
food and cleaning veary late
very very poor facility in this train ....I never again travel in this train.....no blankets provide when govt already ordered 1/2 month ago.... cleanliness is so poor and any of toilets flash option not working in ac coaches
very slow inaccuracies of time
very poor and dirty AC 3 Tier any time letrin choke.shamefull Indian railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW