Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18631 Rnc Cpu Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18631 Rnc Cpu Exp train live running status. 18631 Rnc Cpu Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Chopan (CPU) on Wed, Fri, Sun. 18631 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 18631 Rnc Cpu Exp from Ranchi is 09:45. The arrival time to Chopan is 17:25. The total distance covered by Rnc Cpu Exp is 385 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Chopan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rnc Cpu Exp - 18631.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 09:45
Refresh
Updated 5hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
Source
Piska
13 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Lohardaga
67 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Tori
110 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
143 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
183 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
211 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
244 km
14:10
14:10
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
3min
Garhwa
254 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Ramna
277 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
288 km
14:57
14:57
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
322 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Renukut
343 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
385 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18631 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 train running or not?

A. Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 train starts from Ranchi at 09:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 train now?

A. Check the location of Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 train?

A. The last stop for Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 train is Chopan(CPU). The train reaches Chopan at 17:25