Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
09:45
Ranchi
7hr 40min
13 Stops
CPU
17:25
Chopan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Cpu Exp 18631. Check Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 seat availability from Ranchi station to Chopan station.

2S
INR140
CC
INR520
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
CPU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops13
Duration7hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18631 Rnc Cpu Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Chopan. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Chopan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts09:45-0311On Time
PISPiska10:0310:052min14 km1114min
LADLohardaga11:0011:022min68 km111On Time
TORITori12:0112:032min111 km411On Time
LTHRLatehar12:3012:322min144 km3118min
BRWDBarwadih Jn13:0513:105min185 km11112min
DTODaltonganj13:3413:362min212 km11126min
GHDGarwa Road14:1014:133min245 km11125min
GHQGarhwa14:2214:242min255 km111On Time
RMFRamna14:4214:442min278 km111On Time
NUQNagar Untari14:5714:592min289 km111On Time
DXNDuddhinagar15:2715:292min324 km211On Time
RNQRenukut15:5115:532min345 km111On Time
CPUChopan17:25ends-387 km311On Time

Rnc Cpu Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 09:45
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
09:45
09:45
On Time
3
Source
PISKA
14 km
10:00
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
1
1min
LOHARDAGA
68 km
10:55
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
1
2min
Tori
111 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
4
2min
Latehar
144 km
12:27
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
3
2min
Barwadih Jn
185 km
13:02
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
1
5min
Daltonganj
212 km
13:28
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
1
2min
Garwa Road
245 km
14:07
14:10
14:13
14:13
On Time
1
3min
Garhwa
255 km
14:21
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
1
2min
Ramna
278 km
14:40
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
1
2min
Nagar Untari
289 km
14:54
14:57
14:59
14:59
On Time
1
2min
Duddhinagar
324 km
15:23
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
2
2min
Renukut
345 km
15:47
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
1
2min
Chopan
387 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Cpu Exp - 18631 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rnc Cpu Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Cpu Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 Train Information

Rnc Cpu Exp (18631) train runs from Ranchi to Chopan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 387 km. The fare classes on 18631 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Cpu Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.