Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
09:45
Ranchi
7hr 40min
13 Stops
CPU
17:25
Chopan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Cpu Exp 18631. Check Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 seat availability from Ranchi station to Chopan station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR520
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPU
RNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops13
Duration7hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18631 Rnc Cpu Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Chopan. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Chopan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts09:45-0-11-
PISPiska10:0310:052min14 km-11-
LADLohardaga11:0011:022min68 km111-
TORITori12:0112:032min111 km-11-
LTHRLatehar12:3012:322min144 km-11-
BRWDBarwadih Jn13:0513:105min185 km-11-
DTODaltonganj13:3413:362min212 km-11-
GHDGarwa Road14:1014:133min245 km-11-
GHQGarhwa14:2214:242min255 km-11-
RMFRamna14:4214:442min278 km111-
NUQNagar Untari14:5714:592min289 km-11-
DXNDuddhinagar15:2715:292min324 km-11-
RNQRenukut15:5115:532min345 km-11-
CPUChopan17:25ends-387 km-11-

Rnc Cpu Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 09:45
Refresh
Updated 20hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
Source
PISKA
13 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
LOHARDAGA
67 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Tori
110 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
143 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
183 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
211 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
244 km
14:10
14:10
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
3min
Garhwa
254 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Ramna
277 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
288 km
14:57
14:57
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
322 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Renukut
343 km
15:51
15:51
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
385 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Cpu Exp - 18631 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rnc Cpu Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Cpu Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 Train Information

Rnc Cpu Exp (18631) train runs from Ranchi to Chopan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 387 km. The fare classes on 18631 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Cpu Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Cpu Exp 18631 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
48 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train facility is not good 😩😩😩😩
lohardga se Ranchi general train
one of the best train, crowd is less... running with timely
समय से पहले पहुच गई हैंरांची अच्छा ट्रेन हैं साफ के मामले में ठीक है
Is Train Me Jaane Se Acha Cycle Se Chale Jao
bahut delay rahati hai aaj to bahut pagal kar di ye train 🚆 ranchi chopan ex
cleaners poor ,late time
Never board this train, general ticket people hijack your seats and nobody looks after it. cleanliness is worst. this train is nightmare for family.
very bad...no on time,very dealy...not cleaning in coach
not a good train always late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW