Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special 07764 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLBG
16:40
Kalaburagi
2hr 35min
9 Stops
BIDR
19:15
Bidar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special 07764 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BIDR
KLBG
-
-
-

Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special 07764 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special - 07764 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special 07764 runs from Kalaburagi to Bidar, 6 days. The Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special 07764 passenger departs from Kalaburagi at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Bidar at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special - 07764 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special has the longest halt time at Taj Sultanpur,Kurukotta,Kamalapur,Hallikhed K,Humnabad,Hallikhed,Kanaji Halt,Kanapur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLBGKalaburagistarts16:40-0-11On Time
TJSPTaj Sultanpur16:5716:581min12 km-111min
KUKTKurukotta17:1517:161min26 km111On Time
KMPUKamalapur17:3117:321min42 km-11On Time
HIKDHallikhed K17:4017:411min57 km111On Time
HMBDHumnabad17:4917:501min73 km-113min
HLKHHallikhed18:1018:111min92 km1113min
KNAGKanaji Halt18:2218:231min101 km1113min
KHNPKanapur18:4018:411min110 km-113min
BIDRBidar19:15ends-125 km-113min

Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Taj Sultanpur at 16:58
Refresh
Updated 12hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalaburagi
-
Source
16:42
16:40
2min
-
Source
Taj Sultanpur
11 km
16:58
16:57
17:02
16:58
1min
-
4min
Kurukotta
26 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Kamalapur
41 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Hallikhed K
56 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Humnabad
73 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Hallikhed
92 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Kanaji Halt
101 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Kanapur
110 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
125 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special 07764 Train Information

Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special (07764) train runs from Kalaburagi to Bidar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 125 km. The fare classes on 07764 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special 07764 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
suparsuparsuparsuparsuparsuparsuparsuparsuparsuparsupar
WRITE A REVIEW